Crestwood H. S. Announces Honor Roll
12th Grade

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the Honor Roll 4th Marking Period 2012-2013.To achieve Principal’s Honors, a 4.0 GPA is required; High Honor Roll, 3.700-3.999 GPA, and Honor Roll, 3.250-3.669 GPA.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Hannah Ackers, Alexandra Ayers, Lauren Carter, Skyler L. Davis, Sarah J. Denion, Derek

A. Distasio, Danielle M. Gendler, Olivia

G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston

J. Israel, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Joshua

T. Kaminski, Jenna L. Kanyak, Jennifer

A. Katulka, Noah A. Kita, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, McKenna

R. Mera, Alison O. Moyer, Cassidy L. Nolan, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole

A. Paranich, Kishan Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Jillian Prezkop, Madeline P. Ritsick, Emily Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Alaina C. Williams, Paige A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll-Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Sierra Austin, Spenser

G. Bevins, Amanda N. Bohn, Bailey Bowman, Patrick J. Brennan, Mark Dixon, Skyler R. Dixon, Maggie A. Dow, Madison Emanski, Tara Y. Full, Bailey J. Gallagher, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Sarah

E. Gower, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert

A. Hopkins, Brian C. Jumper, Erika G. Karassik, Connor J. Keenan, Sydney E. Kellar, Timothy J. Kindler, Kara Koretz Smith, Richard F. Kresge, Kyle J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Michelle Loveless, Derek

J. Lutz, Lance Lysiak, Sadie E. McNulty, Nathan J. Mehalick, Zachary P. Metzger, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Gavin P. Morgans, Abbey A. Murphy, Julie A. Murphy, Alice A. Novatnak, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Ashley B. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Taryn

S. Pecile, Isabella E. Possinger, Lindsay Ratushny, W. Jacob Reilley, Brandon

S. Rinehimer, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Alexander J. Scaramastro, Tyler J. Scott, Brianna L. Scutt, Connor Sheloski, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Gabriella Slucki, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Abigale E. Walton, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Austin Wood, Tyler Zasada

Honor Roll-James A. Albee, Jessie

R. Bonnevier, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah

E. Brown, Sarah E. Burleson, Elizabeth Dessoye, Raegan L. Distasio, Courtney

J. Dornheim, Sarah E. Estok, Joseph

S. Falzone, Breann Fetterman, Christa

N. Filbert, Zachary T. Fisher, Durga Follmer, Mendell D. Foreman, Madisen

E. Gavin, Allison N. Geroski, Wilson J. Guarnera, Alexander Heiberg, Zachary

A. Howton, Kara Johnson, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Christian M. Kintz, Stefan

P. Krupski, Steven B. Lebel, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Karissa M. Levenoskie, James D. Mack, Abigail C. Macko, John

A. Macri III, Ryan P. Magin, Alexander

M. Makowski, Ian Z. Malia, Joshua R. Malkemes, James V. Martino, Joshua P. McGowan, Morgan Melovitz, Christina

K. Mercadante, Kyle A. Mitchell, Rachel D. Morgan, Morgan Novosel, Tyler D. Papura, Grace H. Penney, Yekaterina Petrash, Rachel E. Pickett, Michaela

B. Plouffe, Shane Ralston, Daniella M. Ramirez, Brett D. Reidinger, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase A. Riccio, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Conor J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, , Seamus J. Rother, Kyle

J. Sanders, Kathleen V. Scanlan, David

R. Scavone, Taylore A. Smigelski, Jesse

C. Steltz, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Julianna M. Deluca, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Connor L. Givens, Ryan Kelly, Megan J. Knorr, Matthew G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Caitlin Myers, Katherine D. Neteler, Rebecca L. Neteler, Jacob A. Niewinski, Alexandra A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Keely S. Saenz, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee N. Traficante, Elijah T. Williams

High Honor Roll-Frank M. Aigeldinger, Emily J. Anderson, Taylor

M. Ashton, Jamie T. Atherton, Kasey E. Barry, Ellie N. Bennett, Talia M. Brogna, Daniella F. Callaghan, Caroline Cefaly, Andrew M. Chang, Ting-Yun Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Carla A. Cunningham, Matthew T. Darden, Katelyn M. Force, Hayley Forgatch, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Brooke A. Giarratano, Alyssa A. Golden, Makenzy J. Golomb, Joseph Grandinetti, Shawn E. Griffiths, Meghan K. Hines, Irene A. Hudock, Kelly R. Jesikiewicz, Bethanie Jones, Laura M. Jones, Neha Kansal, Dallas E. Kendra, Kasey Koretz Smith, Corenne M. Krzan, Kimberlee Ladner, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Sarah R. Maher, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. Mclean, Keira O. Mongeon, Heather L. Muse, Jessica

V. Olszyk, Colleen K. Popko, Freudy Reyes, Daniel J. Ritz, Steven A. Ross, Kyle J. Sandroski, Madyson M. Savner, Olivia Skiro, Martina M. Sledziewski, Jessica N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Eric Stencavage, Elmer J. Stewart, Sereya

K. Tereska, Cameo G. Tice, Keelan M. Tollinger, Rachael A. Velehoski, Michael Vital, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Jared

D. Witner, Sarah K. Wodarczyk, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll-Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Bailey P. Bauman, Alexandra C. Bukowski, Brett J. Chupka, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Kelli M. Cunningham, Christopher M. Dexter, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Harrison M. Espiritu, Rafael H. Estrada, Gregory P. Gannis, Sean H. Geisler, George T. Gendler, Cody F. George, Samantha F. Geroski, Ashley M. Gestl, John N. Herr, Justin

D. Hess, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Tod M. Kania Jr., Ian J. Karchin, Katelyn Kehr, Stephen A. King, Erin E. Kline, Rodney J. Koch, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Skyler A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Charles F. Martz, Conor W. McFarland, Luke Modrovsky, Autumn E. Onderko, Austin P. Orso, April M. Panas, Pooja P. Patel, Jillian A. Perrone, James

J. Popson, Zachary D. Roberts, Simone

E. Scally, Ryan A. Simasek, Nicole L. Skatuler, Stacie N. Snyder, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Shelby L. Szoke, Steven R. Tokach, Autumn S. Ungvarsky, Hunter Wersinger

11th Grade

Principal’s Honors-Joshua C. Amosson, Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany M. Blass, Kristiana

M. Bowman, Luke C. Casey, Taylor

L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, Stephanie L. Distasio, William Dombroski, Jenna T. Dymond, Ian P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Christopher R. Fazzini, Brady J. Gallagher, Kristian

C. Givens, Theodore P. Grozio, Joshua Grzech, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison

M. Kachel, Rielly M. Kaminski, Robert

T. Keenan, Morgan L. Kile, Michelle R. Lehman, Katlyn D. Magnotta, Christine Maichin, Stephanie Maichin, Christian Malkemes, Brian M. Markowski, Ethan

T. Markowski, Abhay A. Metgud, Michael D. Novosel, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Tapaswi J. Patel, Rebecca

M. Price, Charles J. Rafalko, Casey

M. Ritsick, Kyle R. Rozitski, Samuel

R. Skonieczki, Gabrielle M. Termini, Kendra N. Williams

High Honor Roll-John P. Andrews, Thomas Armstrong V, Azeen Athar, Elana M. Boiselle, Adam Bonnevier, Saige L. Boyer, Anthony M. Caladie, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Jesse A. Davis, Brian J. Ferguson, John P. Filipczyk, Thatcher W. Goshorn, Sophia

L. Greene, Donald R. Hopkins, Nicole

M. Jankowski, Elijah J. Johnston, Kellie

L. Kalada, Michelle C. Khalife, Martina

M. Kleger, Samantha K. Kohlert, Rachael

M. Lackenmier, Michael R. Legg, Rachel

R. Maczuga, David Madl, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Megan McCole, Danielle M. Metzger, Ashley E. Miscavage, Michela

L. Pantano, Sarah Prohaska, Sarah Riviello, Tyler M. Robinson, Alexandra Rupchis, Thomas J. Rushton, Rebecca

A. Rutkowski, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Jennifer A. Snyder, Julia E. Stopper, Marissa Surdy, Ian J. Taylor, Timothy J. Tokash, Ryan T. Tometchko, Kristen Vitz, Meghen M. Waite, Jennifer L. Wells, Megan R. White, Jamie W. Wilkinson, Audrey H. Wood

Honor Roll-Noah B. Arcure, Autumn

N. Atkinson, Samantha Ayling, Gianna Colandrea, Alyssa K. Davies, Andrew K. Gamble, Ziera C. Gilmore, Bailey Grubb, Joseph Grzech, Nicole Hewitt, Sean M. Hutchins, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Megan M. Johanssen, Christopher Kennedy, Adam

F. Klimchok, Brian D. Knorr, Adam M. Kreuzer, Chris Krout, Kailee R. Krupski, Matthew D. Lee, John W. McGowan, Kelli A. Mickowski, Samira Patel, Kristy

R. Pawloski, Kelci Piavis, Joshua T. Prezkop, Kaitlin Ralston, Kenneth L. Reichard, Michael D. Rogan, Kayla J. Schwartz, Kaitlyn E. Sherksnas, Anna Principal’s Honor Roll-Brittany

Ayers, Timothy J. Carl, Ashley C. Casem, Daniel A. Ceonzo, Brian E. Collins, Jason

Dalsania, Meghan C. Demeglio, Jordan

Jennings, Elizabeth M. Jones, Alexandra

S. Kintz, Kota J. Kishel, Melanie A. Kobela, Alexander M. Machalick, Alexa L. Martino, Amanda Mattern, Sydney R. Myers, Neil V. Patel, Nikhil

V. Patel, Jacob T. Popowycz, Joseph E. Quinn, Rachael L. Ritz, Gabrielle T. Shermanski, Angela C. Teberio, Allison

E. Trzeskowski, Matthew M. Yanchus

High Honor Roll-Kevin J. Argenziano, Holly M. Burnett, Nicholas

J. Dopko, Ross M. Gladey, David Gochez-Kerr, Carrie L. Knorr, Kendell

A. Kocher, Justina L. Malys, Briley V. Marchetti, Daniel Morgis, Andrew J. Munisteri, Ryan J. Murphy, Marissa Pac, Nilkumar V. Patel, Janki Pathak, Katelyn

L. Pierce, Savannah R. Rish, Angelina

L. Rovinski, Taylor N. Rupp, Lauren

F. Rusiloski, Ashley E. Saake, Melanie

L. Snyder, Jenny L. Toribio, Robert T. Wendolowski, Nathan A. Yanchus

Honor Roll-Chandler E. Ackers, Malik S. Alston, Amber E. Baab, William

P. Barney, Nina Brunetti, Christopher

N. Smith, Mateusz Szymczak, Matthew Vickers, Kevin J. Walsh, Patrick Walther, Taryn A. Wojnar, Anastassia Womer, Adam M. Wychock

Cornelius, Andre V. D’Souza, Ravi

A. Dotzel, Kelly A. Foertsch, Ashley Hassinger, Michael G. Henry, Jessica

C. M.

E.

A.

L. D. E. Burge JR, Evan W. Callaghan, Deidra M. Ciavarella, Brandon L. Cloran, William G. Columbo, Joseph D. Cuono JR, Matthew E. Dexter, Michael Diakun, Mackenzie M. Drago, Danielle

J. Eroh, Erin M. Foertsch, Matthew L. Gentilesco, Tara G. Giarratano, Thomas

M. Goyne, Julianna G. Grandinetti, Kayla M. Grimes, Alyssa B. Hughes, David J. Huyler, Nicole A. Hvozdovic, Aaron E. Irving, Matthew K. Kaster, Nickolas Kohlert, Anna L. Kozelsky, Jacqueline M. Lieberman, Gabriella

M. Lutz, Gabrielle C. Marotta, Akihiko

S. Masters, Carina Mazzoni, Claire M. McCallick, Jordan A. Mera, Veronica

L. Morrisongraff, Amanda M. Moyer, Thomas J. O’Connell, Brittany L. Painter, Nimita Patel, Angela G. Pegarella, Jillian

X. Penney, Andrew J. Phillips, Alan E. Poltorak, Hunter W. Ragantesi, Adam E. Saba, Tyler S. Sadvary, Robert Sarluca, Alyssa A. Schutter, Taylor L. Slucki, Elliot A. Snyder, Tara L. Steffen, John Swiderski, Dakota A. Vaughn, Jessica L. Venturi, Matthew E. Wascavage, Tyler J. Womer, Victoria L. Yazwinsky, Samantha

A. Yeninas, Christopher L. Yokimcus, Jackson Young