Crestwood High School Lists Third Marking Period Honor Roll
RICE ELEMENTARY RECYCLES-The students of Rice Elementary have been participating in several Earth Day events including recycling and reusing drink containers. Plastic water bottles  will also be collected in the cafeteria for reuse in art class with Ms. Malone. Shown, from left: 6th graders Sarah Pavlick, Caroline Sromoloski, Kelly Velehoski (seated), Eryn Veneski, and Rachel McFarland are showing off the current plastic water bottles collected during lunchtime. See related photo page 9.

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the Honor Roll for the 3rd Marking Period 2012-2013. GPA required for Principal’s Honor Roll is 4.0, High Honor Roll is 3.700-3.999, and Honor Roll is 3.250-3699.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Hannah Ackers, Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser

G. Bevins, Patrick J. Brennan, Lauren Carter, Sarah J. Denion, Derek A. Distasio, Skyler R. Dixon, Maggie A. Dow, Danielle M. Gendler, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Brian C. Jumper, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Noah A. Kita, Jason

M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Amy Loveless, Alison O. Moyer, Abbey A. Murphy, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Madeline P. Ritsick, Kyle J. Sanders, Emily Shiplett, Robert

C. Shovlin, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan

J. Toporcer, Abigale E. Walton, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Paige A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll-Amanda N. Bohn, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Bailey Bowman, Skyler L. Davis, Raegan L. Distasio, Mark Dixon, Courtney J. Dornheim, Madison Emanski, Mendell D. Foreman, Tara Y. Full, Madisen E. Gavin, Sarah

E. Gower, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert A. Hopkins, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Bernhard

T. Kahlau, Joshua T. Kaminski, Jennifer

A. Katulka, Connor J. Keenan, Sydney

E. Kellar, Richard F. Kresge, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Kyle J. Lisicki, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Lance Lysiak, Abigail C. Macko, Joshua R. Malkemes, Nathan J. Mehalick, McKenna R. Mera, Zachary P. Metzger, Kyle A. Mitchell, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Rachel D. Morgan, Julie A. Murphy, Alice A. Novatnak, Ashley B. Paranich, Michaela B. Plouffe, Isabella E. Possinger, Jillian Prezkop, Daniella M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, Brett D. Reidinger, W. Jacob Reilley, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Brianna L. Scutt, Connor Sheloski, Gabriella Slucki, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Tyler Zasada

Honor Roll-James A. Albee, Timothy

A. Antosh, Sierra Austin, Lauren M. Balogh, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Sarah E. Burleson, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Dessoye, Mallory

L. Dixon, Sean M. Ermish, Sarah E. Estok, Joseph S. Falzone, Breann Fetterman, Christa N. Filbert, Durga Follmer, Bailey

J. Gallagher, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Allison N. Geroski, Haley Grebousky, Wilson J. Guarnera, Gabriel S. Hagen, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Timothy J. Kindler, Christian M. Kintz, Kara Koretz Smith, Stefan P. Krupski, Harley S. Langford, Steven B. Lebel, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Michael Lunney, John A. Macri III, Ryan

P. Magin, , Alexander M. Makowski, Ian

Z. Malia, James V. Martino, Timothy

R. McCue, Joshua P. McGowan, Sadie

E. McNulty, Sean P. Meehan, Morgan Melovitz, Christina K. Mercadante, Gavin P. Morgans, Cassidy L. Nolan, Morgan Novosel, Tyler D. Papura, Taryn

S. Pecile, Grace H. Penney, Yekaterina Petrash, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase A. Riccio, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Conor J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla

M. Roman, Seamus J. Rother, Kathleen

V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, David R. Scavone, Tyler J. Scott, Joel Sledziewski, Taylore A. Smigelski, Jesse

C. Steltz, Amanda K. Stopper, Kevin

M. Wascavage, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Emily J. Anderson, Ellie N. Bennett, Carla A. Cunningham, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason

T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Brooke A. Giarratano, Connor L. Givens, Joseph Grandinetti, Kimberlee Ladner, Gavin

L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Matthew

G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Rebecca L. Neteler, Alexandra A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Steven A. Ross, Kyle J. Sandroski, Madyson M. Savner, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee N. Traficante, Rachael A. Velehoski, Elijah T. Williams

High Honor Roll-Kasey E. Barry, Bailey P. Bauman, Talia M. Brogna, Daniella F. Callaghan, Caroline Cefaly, Andrew M. Chang, Ting-Yun Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Matthew T. Darden, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Katelyn M. Force, Hayley Forgatch, Gregory P. Gannis, Alyssa A. Golden, Meghan K. Hines, Irene A. Hudock, Kelly R. Jesikiewicz, Bethanie Jones, Laura M. Jones, Neha Kansal, Dallas

E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Corenne

M. Krzan, Skyler A. Makuch, Charles

F. Martz, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin

F. Mclean, Keira O. Mongeon, Heather

L. Muse, Caitlin Myers, Katherine D. Neteler, Jacob A. Niewinski, Jessica V. Olszyk, Austin P. Orso, April M. Panas, Jillian A. Perrone, Colleen K. Popko, James J. Popson, Freudy Reyes, Daniel

J. Ritz, Keely S. Saenz, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia Skiro, Martina M. Sledziewski, Jessica N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Eric Stencavage, Elmer J. Stewart, Sereya K. Tereska, Keelan M. Tollinger, Matthew

R. Wimpfheimer, Jared D. Witner, Sarah

K. Wodarczyk, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll-Frank M. Aigeldinger, Taylor M. Ashton, Jamie T. Atherton, Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Erin L. Brynok, Brett J. Chupka, Casey A. Cole, Casey

J. Crocker, Kelli M. Cunningham, Elijah J. D’Angola, Julianna M. Deluca, Christopher M. Dexter, Harrison M. Espiritu, Rafael H. Estrada, Sean H. Geisler, George T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Cody F. George, Samantha

F. Geroski, Ashley M. Gestl, Makenzy

J. Golomb, Jackson L. Gould, Mackenzi

M. Gregory, Shawn E. Griffiths, Allen J. Hopersberger, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Tod M. Kania Jr, Katelyn Kehr, Kylie M. Kellmer, Ryan Kelly, Erin E. Kline, Rodney J. Koch, Seth

D. Korch, Kasey Koretz Smith, Matthew

R. Krapf, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Sarah R. Maher, Hunter S. May, Conor

W. McFarland, Dylan T. Miale, Luke Modrovsky, Brandon J. Moran, Autumn

E. Onderko, Pooja P. Patel, Zachary D. Roberts, Simone E. Scally, Nicole L. Skatuler, Stacie N. Snyder, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Shelby L. Szoke, James

T. Taylor IV, Cameo G. Tice, Autumn

S. Ungvarsky, Michael Vital, Calvin T. Waters, Hunter Wersinger

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Thomas Armstrong V, Azeen Athar, Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany

M. Blass, Kristiana M. Bowman, Taylor

L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, Stephanie L. Distasio, Jenna

T. Dymond, Christopher R. Fazzini, Kristian C. Givens, Theodore P. Grozio, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Elijah

J. Johnston, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison

M. Kachel, Robert T. Keenan, Michelle

C. Khalife, Morgan L. Kile, Rachael

M. Lackenmier, Michelle R. Lehman, Rachel R. Maczuga, Katlyn D. Magnotta, Stephanie Maichin, Ethan T. Markowski, Danielle M. Metzger, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Tapaswi J. Patel, Rebecca

M. Price, Charles J. Rafalko, Casey M. Ritsick, Kyle R. Rozitski, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Samuel R. Skonieczki, Jennifer

A. Snyder, Julia E. Stopper, Gabrielle M. Termini, Ryan T. Tometchko, Jennifer L. Wells, Jamie W. Wilkinson, Kendra N. Williams, Audrey H. Wood

High Honor Roll-Joshua C. Amosson, John P. Andrews, Elana M. Boiselle, Adam Bonnevier, Saige L. Boyer, Anthony M. Caladie, Luke C. Casey, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Alyssa K. Davies, Jesse A. Davis, William Dombroski, Ian P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Brian J. Ferguson, Brady J. Gallagher, Andrew K. Gamble, Jonathan F. Garren, Sophia L. Greene, Joshua Grzech, Nicole

M. Jankowski, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Kellie L. Kalada, Rielly M. Kaminski, Martina M. Kleger, Adam F. Klimchok, Samantha K. Kohlert, Adam M. Kreuzer, Michael R. Legg, David Madl, Christine Maichin, Christian Malkemes, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Brian M. Markowski, Megan McCole, John W. McGowan, Abhay A. Metgud, Kelli A. Mickowski, Ashley E. Miscavage, Michael D. Novosel, Kelci Piavis, Sarah Prohaska, Sarah Riviello, Richard M. Robins, Shanon

B. Ross, Alexandra Rupchis, Thomas J. Rushton, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Kaitlyn

E. Sherksnas, Anna N. Smith, Marissa Surdy, Mateusz Szymczak, Ian J. Taylor, Timothy J. Tokash, Megan R. White

Honor Roll-Noah B. Arcure, Autumn

N. Atkinson, Samantha Ayling, Kristen

M. Balliet, Anthony M. Borges, Evan W. Bowden, Brianna M. Burford, Brandon

E. Cole, John P. Filipczyk, Hana Firdous, Jacob Z. Gallagher, Ziera C. Gilmore, Thatcher W. Goshorn, Bailey Grubb, Joseph Grzech, Nicole Hewitt, Donald R. Hopkins, Sean M. Hutchins, Megan M. Johanssen, Sarah M. Jones, Christopher Kennedy, Brian D. Knorr, Chris Krout, Kailee R. Krupski, Angeleigha M. Lear, Matthew D. Lee, Christopher J. Lukashewski, Paige N. Martin, Colton Palmiter, Michela L. Pantano, Samira Patel, Kristy R. Pawloski, Joshua T. Prezkop, Shayne D. Pruce, Kaitlin Ralston, Kenneth L. Reichard, Gregory

M. Rinehimer, Tyler M. Robinson, Michael D. Rogan, Casey B. Ross, Brandon C. Ruckle, Kayla E. Ruda, Kayla

J. Schwartz, Andrew J. Scutt, Devin J. Stein, Michael A. Szmurlo, Kristen Vitz, Meghen M. Waite, Patrick C. Walther, Taryn A. Wojnar, Anastassia M. Womer, Adam M. Wychock, Paige Zukosky

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll-Brittany E. Ayers, Holly M. Burnett, Timothy J. Carl, Ashley C. Casem, Brian E. Collins, Andre

V. D’Souza, Ravi A. Dalsania, Jordan

A. Dotzel, Ross M. Gladey, Julianna G. Grandinetti, Michael G. Henry, Jessica

D. Jennings, Alexandra S. Kintz, Kota J. Kishel, Alexander M. Machalick, Alexa

L. Martino, Amanda Mattern, Claire M. McCallick, Daniel Morgis, Andrew J. Munisteri, Sydney R. Myers, Marissa Pac, Neil V. Patel, Nikhil V. Patel, Angela G. Pegarella, Andrew J. Phillips, Jacob

T. Popowycz, Joseph E. Quinn, Rachael

L. Ritz, Angelina L. Rovinski, Lauren

F. Rusiloski, Melanie L. Snyder, Angela

C. Teberio, Allison E. Trzeskowski, Matthew M. Yanchus, Christopher L. Yokimcus

High Honor Roll-Kevin J. Argenziano, William P. Barney, Joelle

L. Brozoski, Evan W. Callaghan, Jason Cornelius, Alexis C. Cunningham, Meghan C. Demeglio, Michael Diakun, Tara G. Giarratano, David Gochez-KerrKayla M. Grimes, Elizabeth M. Jones, Carrie L. Knorr, Melanie A. Kobela,

See Honor Roll page 9