Crestwood High School Lists Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the Honor Roll for the 2nd Marking Period 2012-2013. A 4.0 GPA is required for Principal’s Honor Roll, 3.700-3.999 GPA for High Honor Roll, and 3.250-3.699 GPA for Honor Roll.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll -Hannah Ackers, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Lauren Carter, Derek A. Distasio, Danielle M. Gendler, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Jenna L. Kanyak, Connor

J. Keenan, Noah A. Kita, Jason M. Klusewitz, Kyle J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Zachary P. Metzger, Gavin P. Morgans, Alison

O. Moyer, Abbey A. Murphy, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Emily Shiplett, Robert

C. Shovlin, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Paige A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll -Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Sierra Austin, Amanda N. Bohn, Patrick J. Brennan, Skyler L. Davis, Sarah J. Denion, Mark Dixon, Madison Emanski, Joseph S. Falzone, Christa N. Filbert, Tara Y. Full, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Olivia G. Hassinger, John J. Hawley, Cara

E. Jarmiolowski, Brian C. Jumper, Joshua

T. Kaminski, Erika G. Karassik, Jennifer

A. Katulka, Sydney E. Kellar, Richard F. Kresge, Emily Liberaski, Michelle Loveless, Lance Lysiak, Joshua R. Malkemes, Nathan

J. Mehalick, McKenna R. Mera, Kyle A. Mitchell, Rachel D. Morgan, Julie A. Murphy, Cassidy L. Nolan, Alice A. Novatnak, Ashley B. Paranich, Kishan Patel, Isabella E. Possinger, Jillian Prezkop, Lindsay Ratushny, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Madeline P. Ritsick, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Kyle J. Sanders, Tyler J. Scott, Brianna L. Scutt, Gabriella Slucki, Taylore A. Smigelski, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Abigale E. Walton, Jordan L. Wilkinson

Honor Roll -James A. Albee, Jessie

R. Bonnevier, Bailey Bowman, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Sarah E. Burleson, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Dessoye, Raegan L. Distasio, Mallory L. Dixon, Skyler

R. Dixon, Courtney J. Dornheim, Maggie

A. Dow, Sarah E. Estok, Breann Fetterman, Mendell D. Foreman, Zebulon J. Fornitt, Bailey J. Gallagher, Madisen E. Gavin, Allison N. Geroski, Sarah E. Gower, Haley Grebousky, Wilson J. Guarnera, Gabriel

S. Hagen, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert A. Hopkins, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Joseph M. Kaskel, Joshua T. Keil, Timothy

J. Kindler, Christian M. Kintz, Kara Koretz Smith, Stefan P. Krupski, Harley S. Langford, Steven B. Lebel, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Ryan

E. Leroy, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Abigail C. Macko, John A. Macri III, Ryan P. Magin, Alexander M. Makowski, Ian Z. Malia, James

V. Martino, Joshua P. McGowan, Sadie E. McNulty, Morgan Melovitz, Christina K. Mercadante, Matthew Mickowski, Joanne

N. Monfiletto, Morgan Novosel, Rebecca

E. Ortiz, Tyler D. Papura, Taryn S. Pecile, Grace H. Penney, Yekaterina Petrash, Rachel

E. Pickett, Michaela B. Plouffe, Daniella

M. Ramirez, Brett D. Reidinger, W. Jacob Reilley, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase

A. Riccio, Conor J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla M. Roman, Seamus J. Rother, Kathleen

V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, David

R. Scavone, Paul Sedon, Connor Sheloski, Joel Sledziewski, Jesse C. Steltz, Amanda K. Stopper, Morgan L. Swartwood, Kevin M. Wascavage, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn, Tyler Zasada

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll -Kasey E. Barry, Daniella F. Callaghan, Carla A. Cunningham, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason

T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Connor L. Givens, Joseph Grandinetti, Bethanie Jones, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew G. Madry, Chet

T. Manship, Keira O. Mongeon, Katherine

D. Neteler, Rebecca L. Neteler, Alexandra

A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Jessica V. Olszyk, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Daniel J. Ritz, Steven A. Ross, Keely S. Saenz, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee N. Traficante, Elijah T. Williams

High Honor Roll -Frank M. Aigeldinger, Emily J. Anderson, Taylor M. Ashton, Jamie

T. Atherton, Ellie N. Bennett, Talia M. Brogna, Caroline Cefaly, Andrew M. Chang, Ting-Yun Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Kelli M. Cunningham, Matthew T. Darden, Darian H. Durkin, Hayley Forgatch, Gregory P. Gannis, Brooke A. Giarratano, Alyssa A. Golden, Shawn E. Griffiths, Meghan K. Hines, Allen

J. Hopersberger, Irene A. Hudock, Kelly

R. Jesikiewicz, Chase B. Jones, Laura M. Jones, Neha Kansal, Katelyn Kehr, Ryan Kelly, Dallas E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Kasey Koretz Smith, Corenne M. Krzan, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. Mclean, Luke Modrovsky, Caitlin Myers, Jacob A. Niewinski, Jillian A. Perrone, Colleen K. Popko, Freudy Reyes, Kyle J. Sandroski, Madyson M. Savner, Simone E. Scally, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia Skiro, Martina

M. Sledziewski, Jessica N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Eric Stencavage, Elmer J. Stewart, Sereya K. Tereska, Cameo G. Tice, Autumn

S. Ungvarsky, Rachael A. Velehoski, Michael Vital, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Jared D. Witner, Sarah K. Wodarczyk, Curt T. Yenchik

Honor Roll -Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Taylor

A. Baranousky, Bailey P. Bauman, Erin L. Brynok, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Elijah J. D’Angola, Julianna M. Deluca, Christopher M. Dexter, Morgan L. Elmy, Harrison M. Espiritu, Rafael H. Estrada, Sarah J. Fino, George T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Cody F. George, Samantha F. Geroski, Makenzy J. Golomb, Tyler N. Gray, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Tod M. Kania Jr., Ian J. Karchin, Kylie M. Kellmer, Sjon Kilbourn, Erin E. Kline, Rodney J. Koch, Matthew R. Krapf, Sarah R. Maher, Skyler

A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Charles F. Martz, Hunter S. May, Conor W. McFarland, Brandon J. Moran, Heather L. Muse, Autumn

E. Onderko, Austin P. Orso, April M. Panas, Pooja P. Patel, Katie M. Petroski, James

J. Popson, Jordan N. Schmuck, Ryan A. Simasek, Nicole L. Skatuler, Stacie N. Snyder, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Shelby L. Szoke, James T. Taylor IV, Carmelo Tolentino, Keelan

M. Tollinger, Hunter Wersinger

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll -Joshua C. Amosson, Azeen Athar, Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany M. Blass, Kristiana M. Bowman, Anthony M. Caladie, Stephanie L. Distasio, Jenna T. Dymond, Ian

P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Christopher R. Fazzini, Brian J. Ferguson, Brady J. Gallagher, Kristian

C. Givens, Sophia L. Greene, Theodore P. Grozio, Joshua Grzech, Grace Hao, Anne

L. Hilenski, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Robert T. Keenan, Morgan L. Kile, Michael R. Legg, Michelle R. Lehman, Katlyn

D. Magnotta, Christine Maichin, Stephanie Maichin, Brian M. Markowski, Ethan T. Markowski, Michael D. Novosel, Michela L. Pantano, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Charles

J. Rafalko, Casey M. Ritsick, Samuel R. Skonieczki, Julia E. Stopper, Gabrielle M. Termini, Timothy J. Tokash, Jennifer L. Wells, Audrey H. Wood

High Honor Roll -John P. Andrews, Thomas Armstrong V, Adam Bonnevier, Saige L. Boyer, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Alyssa K. Davies, Jesse A. Davis, Taylor L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, William Dombroski, John P. Filipczyk, Joseph Grzech, Richard J. Hochreiter, Nicole M. Jankowski, Olivia K. Jankowski, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Elijah J. Johnston, Kellie L. Kalada, Rielly M. Kaminski, Michelle C. Khalife, Adam F. Klimchok, Kailee R. Krupski, Rachael M. Lackenmier, Rachel R. Maczuga, David Madl, Christian Malkemes, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Megan McCole, John W. McGowan, Abhay A. Metgud, Danielle M. Metzger, Ashley E. Miscavage, Samira Patel, Tapaswi

J. Patel, Rebecca M. Price, Sarah Prohaska, Kaitlin Ralston, Richard M. Robins, Shanon

B. Ross, Kyle R. Rozitski, Kayla J. Schwartz, Anna N. Smith, Jennifer A. Snyder, Marissa Surdy, Mateusz Szymczak, Ian J. Taylor, Ryan

T. Tometchko, Megan R. White, Jamie W. Wilkinson, Kendra N. Williams

Honor Roll -Noah B. Arcure, Samantha Ayling, Elana M. Boiselle, Lauren A. Bunchalk, Amber L. Carberry, Luke C. Casey, Gianna Colandrea, Brandon E. Cole, Jacob Z. Gallagher, Andrew K. Gamble, Jonathan F. Garren, William D. Gommer, Thatcher-Lysle

W. Goshorn, Karissa A. Hall, Nicole Hewitt, Donald R. Hopkins, Sean M. Hutchins, Megan

M. Johanssen, Martina M. Kleger, Brian

D. Knorr, Samantha K. Kohlert, Olivia M. Kovalchik, Adam M. Kreuzer, Chris Krout, Matthew D. Lee, Paige N. Martin, Kelli A. Mickowski, Colton Palmiter, Kelci Piavis, Joshua T. Prezkop, Kenneth L. Reichard, Gregory M. Rinehimer, Sarah Riviello, Tyler

M. Robinson, Leonny Rojas, Alexandra Rupchis, Thomas J. Rushton, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Jessica L. Scholl, Andrew J. Scutt, Carl J. Sheridan, Kaitlyn E. Sherksnas, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Michael A. Szmurlo, Jennifer Trimmer, Kristen Vitz, Meghen M. Waite, Patrick C. Walther, Jessica F. Winkler, Taryn A. Wojnar, Anastassia M. Womer, Adam

M. Wychock

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll -Brittany E. Ayers, Joelle L. Brozoski, Timothy J. Carl, Ashley

C. Casem, Brian E. Collins, Jason Cornelius, Andre V. D’Souza, Ravi A. Dalsania, Jordan

A. Dotzel, Ross M. Gladey, Julianna G. Grandinetti, Kayla M. Grimes, Michael G. Henry, Jessica D. Jennings, Alexandra S. Kintz, Kota J. Kishel, Carrie L. Knorr, Melanie

A. Kobela, Alexander M. Machalick, Alexa L. Martino, Amanda Mattern, Daniel Morgis, Andrew J. Munisteri, Ryan J. Murphy, Sydney

R. Myers, Marissa Pac, Neil V. Patel, Nikhil V. Patel, Nimita Patel, Joseph E. Quinn, Hunter

W. Ragantesi, Savannah R. Rish, Rachael L. Ritz, Melanie L. Snyder, Angela C. Teberio, Allison E. Trzeskowski

High Honor Roll -Kevin J. Argenziano, Amber E. Baab, Sundeep K. Bahl, William

P. Barney, Holly M. Burnett, Deidra M. Ciavarella, Brandon L. Cloran, Alexis C. Cunningham, Meghan C. Demeglio, Michael Diakun, Erin M. Foertsch, Tara G. Giarratano, Ashley L. Hassinger, Alyssa B. Hughes, Nicole A. Hvozdovic, Elizabeth M. Jones, Kendell A. Kocher, Jacqueline M. Lieberman, Gabrielle C. Marotta, Claire M. McCallick, Amanda M. Moyer, Jillian X. Penney, Katelyn

L. Pierce, Angelina L. Rovinski, Ashley E. Saake, Gabrielle T. Shermanski, Brandon J. Smith, Tara L. Steffen, Kiana A. Thompson, Stephen J. Walko, Matthew E. Wascavage, Robert T. Wendolowski, Juliet Wotherspoon, Matthew M. Yanchus

Honor Roll -Chandler E. Ackers, Malik

S. Alston, Stephen N. Baldassano, Aaron

M. Baratta, Charles M. Bodek, Christopher

E. Burge JR, Evan W. Callaghan, Daniel A. Ceonzo, Brittany Clark, William G. Columbo, Annaliesa Daubenhauser, Joshua A. Dopko, Nicholas J. Dopko, Mackenzie M. Drago, Shawn Engler, Corey W. Eyerman, Lynsay

M. Finken, Kelly M. Gallagher, Matthew L. Gentilesco, Jacob E. Geroski, David Gochez-Kerr, Michael J. Gould, Philip T. Guzzi, Matthew T. Hammerstone, Tyler Hitt, Ashley

A. Hopersberger, David J. Huyler, Zachary

T. Jones, Matthew K. Kaster, Ryan M. Kobela, Nickolas Kohlert, Anna L. Kozelsky, Meaghan M. Kuhn, Antonio Laezza, Justina L. Malys, Briley V. Marchetti, Daniel J. Martin, Akihiko S. Masters, Jordan A. Mera, Desiree

G. Newton, Nilkumar V. Patel, Janki Pathak, Angela G. Pegarella, Andrew J. Phillips, Aaron Piavis, Brandon J. Pierce, Grace A. Pollock, Alan E. Poltorak, Jacob T. Popowycz, Kyle R. Prelewicz, Eric Rinehimer, Taylor N. Rupp, Lauren F. Rusiloski, Martin L. Ryman II, Adam E. Saba, Tyler S. Sadvary, Alyssa

A. Schutter, Elliot A. Snyder, Hanna K. Sulkowski, David J. Supko, John Swiderski, Jenny L. Toribio, Morganne E. Tucker, Jessica

L. Venturi, Andrew Wisniewski, Nathan A. Yanchus, Victoria L. Yazwinsky, Jackson Young