School/Sports
Crestwood H. S. Announces Honor Roll

Crestwood High School announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 4th Marking Period 2016-2017:

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Madelyn Adamczyk, Rianna Ambosie, Emily Ankiewicz, Alexis R. Armstrong, Andrew

J. Barno, Cassidy E. Brumagin, Brian A. Costello, Jocelyn L. Cussatt, Sarah Deets, Ashleigh Delay, Cortney E. Dushanko, Gabriel

A. Gardner, Anthony J. Gesford, Payton J. Glynn, Daniel Gomes, Charles Helmbold, Hannah M. Kresge, Andrew M. Lehman, Allison E. Lunney, Connor Olenginski, Nihar Patel, Robert Pellegrini, Donald J. Shaw, Courtney B. Siejak, Madyson Sobolewski, Allie R. Stover, Kayla Supkowski, Matthew

M. Venturi, Brooke Weiss

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Britney Amigon, Zachery J. Andrews, Makayla E. Ball, Anthony J. Caporuscio, Adam J. Cramer, Gene Daisey III, Kira S. Davis, Chloe G. DeSanto, Kollin Flaherty, Isis Fly-Palacin, Timothy Gallagher, John A. Gaughan, Chloe E. Greene, Evan Grevera, Olivia E. Grigas, Tyler D. Haasis, Madison Hiller, Natalie Klimek, Kaitlin N. Kline, Jenna Lines, Wyatt J. Malia, Francisco A. Mendoza, Robert W. Murawski, Matthew Niznik, Nicole Ann R. Orlando, Madeline E. Palmiero, Mahtab Peimany, Jamesdean Pickett, Alexander J. Post, Kevin D. Regep, Sarah Richards, Emily Roberts, Chad H. Russell, Kirsten R. Scheffley, Matthew A. Shiplett, Hannah Sobolewski, Justin A. Sterling, Emily

M. Sulkowski, Natalie A. Thomas, John Van Fossen, Abbey O. Walters, Sarah Zaleppa

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Alicia M. Armstrong, Minh T. Bauch, Aaliyah L. Beers, Jay A. Bhavsar, Nicolas W. Biros, Nicholas

M. Blockinger, Nicholas Brown, Evan S. Burleson, Eza Chaudhry, Angelina Chin, Raymond Chitswara, Megan Cragle, Megan Croke, Riley Dennis, Linsee G. Dillon, Nathan

Z. Dunsmuir, Alexander J. Elsasser, Jesse

E. Evancho, Evan Feng, Michael Geroski, Chase P. Govan, Allyson O. Helfer, Alexander Hischar, Joshua Hooper, Joshua Hudak, Rachel G. Hudock, Daniel J. Jones, Zachary Jones, Ian Koons, Breena Kravchick, Carrie L. Kraynak, Bridget Leroy, Hailey Mago, Madyson E. Maldonado, Samantha N. McGlynn, Noah

L. Meckes, Kyle A. Mendenhall, Cassondra

H. Menn, Jordan H. Miale, Ryan M. Miller, Bradley J. Papura, Astara E. Passante, Carly G. Pennington, Derek Petrochko, Evan M. Priest, Sierra N. Prokarym, Parker J. Puza, Abigail R. Reilley, Dwayne P. Rockey, Charles C. Ruckle III, Erin M. Smith, Matthew J. Stopper, Garrett Swank, Samantha Thorpe, Joshua Van Gorden, Abigail G. Waite, Scott Whitonis, Mackenzie Yenchik, Allison L. Zaprazny

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kristen N. Andrews, Nina E. Atie, Michelle

M. Bernetski, Francis Casarella, Korina J. Cheng, Emma G. Colo, James J. Curry, Olivia

C. Donnini, William J. Green, Lilly Greene, Taylor C. Grozio, Kristen L. Kania, Leah J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie

L. Kile, Catherine A. Kostin, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke P. Lieberman, Riley C. Magin, Madison M. Maguire, Rachel T. McFarland, Delani M. Munson, Haley N. Naperkowski, Lauren D. Rose, Kaitlyn A. Rossi, Matthew

L. Shipton, Katherine R. Sklarosky, Miranda

A. Slosky, Isabella A. Termini, Katherine M. Thomas, Madison Weiss, Daniel I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman, Morgan Witinski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Lauren Andrews, Daphne E. Belisle, Gabrielle

A. Booth, Claudia K. Brown, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Justin M. Cease, Michael W. Ceklosky, Chyanne R. Cook, Abigail J. Davis, Mary S. Eroh, Ashley E. Gola, Joseph

H. Graybeal, Olivia C. Grozio, Virginia M. Gugliotti, Abigail E. Harrison, Joshua C. Haydt, Erin M. Hines, Coit P. Holbrook, Emma M. Janosczyk, Justin R. Kachurak, Elijah Kalada, Abby L. Lipinski, Evan M. Lunney, Alexander J. Lutz, Kelly A. Massaker, Jason I. McIlvain, Mary M. Murphy, Bethany

J. Newell, Jena R. Niewinski, Cameron A. O’Neill, Miranda G. Pagarelski, Alaina R. Page, Michael V. Palmiero, Joshua Pandya, Dhruv J. Patel, Trusha P. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Anthony F. Poyer, Dylan J. Price, Patrick B. Rother, Madison A. Smith, Michael

R. Smith, Caroline B. Sromoski, Lauramarie Strage, Megan B. Sypniewski, Krystin L. Thomas, Rachel J. Walker, David Wan, Katelyn J. Whetstone, Elizabeth M. Williams, Evie L. Williams, Aliyah M. Wilson, Reayanne

C. Yokimcus, Yuxin Zhang

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Jenna Adams, Luke D. Amosson, Tiffany A. Augusto, Shanay T. Baker, Blaine A. Baloga, Camden Boris, Kelsey A. Brunn, Brittany

A. Carberry, Jacklyn R. Chmiola, Dina A. Clark, Joseph P. Dauksis, Sean J. Dunay, George Quadez Ellis, Hailey M. Epp, Robert

G. Figmic, Sean T. Foley, Arianna M. Frias, Maxamiliano F. Gariano, Bryce A. Gavin, Stanley E. Gluc, Nathan A. Gower, Nicholas

E. Grosek, David J. Gugliotti, Nathan Haddix, Aaron M. Halbrook, Sara M. Hall, Hubert

D. Herrera, Melissa D. Herrera, Ashley E. Hilenski, Alyssa M. Konschnik, Christopher

M. Kremski, Nina A. Limongelli, Henry A. Mago, Michael McCarthy, Aoife C. McTavish, Jake J. Miscavage, Sean P. Murphy, Connor F. Novatnak, Noah Pachick, Chase A. Passman, Nina A. Perry, Riley D. Piontkowski, Jonathan

A. Rader, Chase M. Rinehimer, Morgan M. Rinehimer, Payton L. Safka, Brandi L. Shovlin, Jacob J. Smith, Courtney E. Stone, Michelle

C. Timinsky, Jennifer M. Van Kirk, James P. Walsh, Elizabeth K. Wegener, Jacob Wells, David J. Wickiser, Hannah O. Wielgopolski, Eric J. Yedloski, Jason A. Zingaretti

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Javain M. Baker, Jennifer

I. Brown, Samantha E. Brumagin, Nicholas

S. Brunetti, Katherine M. Coslett, Andrew

R. Dean, Abigail C. Glynn, Owen A. Grigas, Elizabeth C. Harding, Sara R. Hopkins, Manav

B. Javia, Sarah E. Kalada, Evan M. Knapp, Sarah A. Macko, Kurtis M. Orrson, Shiv P. Patel, Thomas J. Perillo, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Thomas T. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Lauren

E. Shiplett, Andrea M. Shipton, Matthew

J. Taleroski, Taylor A. Tomalinas, Brandon

A. Whitman, Megan R. Wood, Matthew R. Zwiebel

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-

Zarqua Ansari, Jacob R. Antosh, Alyssa M. Bennett, Brandon M. Brozena, Patrick J. Colo, Carina D’Souza, Ryan K. Deem, Jacob S. Dorris, Julia N. Dreyfus, Jade A. Fallbright, Julia C. Fey, Dylan T. Gesford, Alexandria M. Gierszal, Reed Karaska, Kathryn Karpinski, Clayton J. Kimsal, Aaron R. Kleger, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Kayla A. Kulp, Kaitlyn M. Lassiter, Julia J. Makowski, Juliauna A. Mason, Ifrah Mehran, Neha Metgud, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Morghan C. Murphy, Mackenzie

W. Puterbaugh, Jeffrey E. Schmude, Matthew

W. Snyder, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Elizabeth

L. Sulkowski, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Ethan

L. Van Gorden, Eric D. Witner, Aidan J. Zabiegalski

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Vanessa

E. Atie, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Matthew J. Brunetti, Sydney M. Cantwell, Luis M. Castro, Corey J. Chalk, Shelbi R. Clark, Kimberly M. Conrad, Justin

T. Darden, Emily M. Dreyfus, Maggie M. Fraley, Justin R. Glowacki, Paige A. Gould, Ronald C. Grevera, Michelle A. Heller, Amber L. Hughes, Andrew R. Januszko, Connor R. Kaminski, Matthew Kelly, Wyatt J. Kindler, Anthony J. Kovalchik, Madison J. Krawontka, Chloe R. Lacoste, Jacob S. Maher, Wesley I. Mahler, Jared J. McCune, Alexis D. McLean, Laura E. Miller, Shane W. O’Rourke, Prit N. Patel, Sean M. Phelan, Michael J. Picataggio,

See Honor Roll page 7