Future Plans

Continued from page 6

John McIlvain-Undecided

Kaitlyn McLaughlin-Penn State Hazleton, Psychology

Jarrod Merrifield-Penn Tech, Computer Information Systems

Nicholas Miller-King’s College, Health Care Administration Noah Modrovsky-Air Force

Maria Morgante-Bloomsburg University, Nursing

Jacob Morra-Temple University, Neuroscience

Alyson Muse-Eastern Mennonite

University, Art

William O’Boyle-Millersville

University, Computer Science

Ale1andra Olszyk-Penn State Hazleton, Mechanical Engineering Jason O’Neill-Work

Micaela Pandya-LCCC, Psychology

Dhruviben Patel-Bloomsburg University, Biology

Dhruv Patel-Marywood University, Cyber Security, Computer Science

Andrea Pegarella-King’s College, Early Elementary Education

Dylan Perrone-Keystone College, Computer Science

Kristen Petroski-LCCC, Nursing

Skylar Pickett-Indiana Wesleyan University, Nursing Michael Pilch-LCCC, Undecided

Tanner Pitman-Slippery Rock University, Homeland Security

Carlo Pizzamiglio-Enological University –Italy, Enology (vineyards and wine)

Amelia Prezkop-University of Scranton, Nursing

Kelsey Price-LCCC, Undecided Ian Priest-LCCC, Undecided

Madison Prosperi-Indiana University of PA, Nursing Madison Quijano-LCCC, Nursing

Kyle Richards-Temple University, Economics

Hunter Rinehimer-Marines

Quinn Roberts-Marywood University, Music Education Alexis Rockey-Undecided

Lauren Rowski-King’s College, Physician’s Assistant Kyle Sarluca-Pratt, Animation

Corie Schoch-LCCC, General Studies

Monica Schuler-University of Scranton, Nursing

Gwyneth Shermanski, University of Pittsburgh, Chemistry

Neil Simasek-Penn State Main, Interdisciplinary Digital Studio

Troy Simko-SUNY Maritime College, Marine Transportation Operations

Owen Simms-Work

Kristen Skatuler-LCCC, Computer Information Systems

Nathanael Smith-LCCC, General Studies

Alexandria Smolenak-King’s College, Psychology

Kaitlin Snipas-Keuka College, Occupational Therapy

Jacob Snyder-Work Mark Snyder-Marines

Katherine Sorokes-LCCC, Broadcasting

Jennifer Soto-LCCC, Computers Richard Spaide-Work

Rachel Speck, Temple University, Nursing

Francis Sromoski-Work

Emilie Stanton-LCCC, Psychology

Lacey Stemrich-LCCC, General Studies

Olivia Stemrich-LCCC, General

Studies

Timothy Stewart-Temple

University, Economics Keara Stout-LCCC, Undecided

Nicole Teberio-Arcadia University, Biology

Erik Thomas-Purdue University,

Aerospace Engineering

Stephanie Thorpe, University of Valley Forge, Early Childhood Education

Curtis Tokach-St. Joseph’s University, Food Marketing

Tyler Tokach-LCCC, Web Design Erin Tollinger-Undecided Zackery Tomcho-Work

Carlos Torres-Teran, LCCC, Radiology

Emily Traficante-Boston University, Biochemistry

Matthew Trimmer-Undecided

Andrew Tuck-Wilkes University, Biology

Gianna Uhl-Penn State Hazleton,

Electrical Engineering

Emily Van Fossen-Bloomsburg University, Speech Pathology & Audiology

Bray Vanderhoff-Work

Reagan Venturi-Marymount Manhattan College, Musical Theatre

Gabrielle Verbeke-Marywood University, Physician Assistant

Stephen Wegener-Penn State Scranton, Nursing

Taylor Wells-LCCC, Theatre Arts Airex Wert-Undecided

Justin Whetstone-Wilkes University, Mechanical Engineer

Hannah Williams-LCCC, Psychology

Jamie Witinski-LCCC, Undecided Ryan Young-Work

Tyler Zaykoski-LCCC, Mechatronics technician

Christian Zero-LCCC, Undecided