Crestwood Middle School Lists Honor Roll

Crestwood Middle School announces the following students were named to the Honor Roll for the 3rd Marking Period 2016-2017:

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Erin E. Barno, Nathanael P. Barron, Kyla J. Benfield, Sara Bonn, Makayla Breslin, Jack F. Brumagin, Victoria

M. Casarella, Natalie Charton, Sydney Charton, Kevin H. Cheng, Athena Chin, Paige E. Collins, Molly K. Demarzo, Kate E. Fenstermacher, Kira Fenwick, Greer O. Gavin, Emma Gomes, Nash E. Greene, Shannon Griffiths. Christopher

E. Hannon, Jadyn Hooper, Genavive

M. Januszewski, Dhara Javia, Lauren

R. Kalinowski, Emily R. Kline, Katherine A. Kogoy, Joshua R. Kollar, Morgan Lawson, Claire Lenio, Megan McGovern, Megan McLaughlin, Arwaa Mehran, Ruth Mullisky, Jessica Niznik, Joshua D. Partington, Angelo J. Passante, Tanisi J. Patel, Julia Poncavage, Olivia

L. Richards, Grant E. Rose, Benjamin H. Rossi, Sarah J. Russell, John V. Scanlan, Jaden Scott, Gracie Sinclair, Abbey Smith, Zoe A. Stewart, Ava Wanchisen, Kayla Witinski, Quinn K. Zabiegalski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Nicholas D. Gutkowski, Ruby

R. Baker, Sydney E. Bruno, Aubrey

E. Colo, Ryan H. Covelens, Raina

J. Fountain, Linsey Gluc, Zaiden Kaminsky, Abbey R. Krzywicki, Samantha Kulp, Carter Laubach, Nathan

D. Thomas, Ava J. Usavage, Derrick Xie, Benjamin G. Ziegler, Jessica Zimmermann, Nicole Zurawski, Bisma Chaudhry, Leah Dietrich, Joshua Fisher, Evelyn S. Kilburn, Samantha Kress, Krista L. Papura, Isabella M. Ramirez, Grace Rusinko, Elizabeth A. Sheldon, Emily Woss, Andrew Zheng, Darran Zimmermann JR, Myatalia Barna, Hailey Clark, Kayleigh Derwin, Adele M. Dougherty, Tristen M. Gallagher, Logan

A. Haddix, Riley Koch, Jessica Koptcho, Hannah O. Lasoski, Connor S. Murtha, Reece Mylet, Sophia K. Novrocki, Parth Patel, Stephanie L. Pollock, Ethan Shudak, Allyson J. Sodrosky, Eric J. Vogt JR, Taylor Wine

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Ava M. Groth, Liam D. Petty, Hailey

S. Borsuk, William N. Everett III, Braylen Feist, Joseph A. Gzemski, Ricardo Reluzco, Rachel K. Stover, Annabelle R. Witkowski, Catarina C. Medeiros, Anthony B. Dangio II, Nolan

S. Dunnum, Colbey Gallagher, Melanie Golden, Madison Hudak, Sean T. Laurence, Isaac M. Saullo, Adam Wood, Olivia Aigeldinger, Grace D. Anstett, Jasmin Beers, Emma Domzalski, Aidan

M. Gierszal, Andre Nasiatka, Samuel Biscotto, Julia Lazo, Sarah J. Rogan, Brandon Schwartz, John K. Sklarosky, Emily E. Tinner, Aidan J. Verdekal,

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Samantha Andes, Hana Bader, Hillary

R. Blazick, Faith E. Brandt, Nicholas J. Curry, Brenden Demarzo, Alexandria

M. Feisel, Victoria Harper, Madison

T. Jeckell, Eric P. Johnson, Julia H. Johnson, Nicole A. Joseph, Anna Kahlau, Abigail M. Karassik, Samantha Kotarsky, Anastasia Lawson, Ethan J. Lieberman, Julia Martin, Mallory E. Moratori, Caitrin Mullisky, Kaylin Munley, Marley

A. Myers, Priyal Patel, Shivani P. Patel, Brooke Rinehimer, Kaitlyn M. Ritsick, Ciera C. Rybak, Nicholas P. Schwartz, Karlie E. Searing, Elizabeth Supkowski, Jillian A. Taleroski, Maddux Testa, Molly

J. Truszkowski, Jaden L. Weiss, Trey A. Zabroski, Jacob M. Zaleski, Michael D. Zaleski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Mitchell E. Awdakimow-Stec, Yashu Bansal, Julia T. Rose, Stone M. Magagna, Avery N. Bogdon, Zachary T. Antosh, Jalyn G. Cook, Derek Jankowski, Brennan C. Magin, Taylor A. Yeager, Rachel E. Zingaretti, Caleb R. Deckman, Emily Kalada, Reece A. Wagner, Avery

L. Czapla, Kurt E. Grenzberg, Taylor L. Kline, Alexandra L. Lipinski, Alyse A. McKennetts, Keilan A. Verdekal, Dillon

E. Shaw, Dmitri Yarczower, Matthew Dean, Brittany L. Watt, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Ariana Bewighouse, William J. Bogdon, Gavin Kosko, Abigail Roman, Lily Snyder, Marcus A. Vieney, Elizabeth

L. Glowacki, Madalynn T. Gregory, Samuel Webb, Kyle Buchanan, Breanna Kijek, Sara J. Mascelli, Matthew D. Potter, Griffen Riccio, Kristen M. Carter, Samantha Beers, Jessy E. Bruzgulism, Chloe Caplan, Alex H. Covelens, Vincent

D. DeMarco, Ryan T. Harding, James Hawley, Bailey Hayes, Helena I. Jardine, Avery M. Kovalchik, Adam Litchkofski, Mark S. Matysczak, Ryan M. Petrosky, Andrew J. Sodergren, Brianna M. Wickiser, Melanie Levier, Michael J. Sheldon, Carlie M. Fulcher, Jeffrey I. Zoebisch, Khushi E. Kansal, Olivia R. Fisher, Jamie M. Thomas, Cameron Chalk, Prisha S. Patel

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Adam S. Garraoui, Emily A. Davidson, Joseph M. Gola, Alayna K. Martinchek, Hunter J. Piech, Noah R. Prokarym, Bennett A. Yermal, Trevor Bukowski, Nicole M. Macfarlane, Mason Webby, Carly G. Bono, Sarah Jacob, Justine Rilko, Matthew Smith, Ryan Januszko, David A. Hiott, Aubrey M. Brown, Marisa Brown, Julian B. Buckley, Jeremy Buzak, Nicholas Fey, Nicholas A. Kreuzer, Kahley E. Williams, Marissa McCune, Michael A. Hall, Austin Payne, Angelica S. Pares Alicea, Kyle A. Barley, Margaret

A. Bastemeyer, Aryanna R. Burke, Collin Palmiter, Elyssa J. Valentine, Keirsten

A. Whitmire, Ashleigh L. Yedlock, Adam G. Smith , Sheradyn E. Boris , Dev V. Patel, Alex J. Romanoski, Julien

C. Lacoste, Mychal A. Sarluca, Luna M. Maron-Barbrie, Kyle D. Novak, Robert M. Spaide, Ryan Kostiuk, Lily

K. Dennebaum, Estrella M. Mendoza, Brayden Fenwick, Zackary J. Mudlock, Trinity A. Allen, Nicholas R. Matthews, Noah J. Partington, Colin J. Novatnak, Lacey R. Hannen