Crestwood HS Announces Honor Roll

Crestwood High School announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 3rd Marking Period 2016-2017:

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Rianna Ambosie, Zachery J. Andrews, Emily Ankiewicz, Alexis R. Armstrong, Andrew J. Barno, Cassidy E. Brumagin, Brian A. Costello, Ashleigh Delay, Cortney E. Dushanko, Timothy Gallagher, Payton J. Glynn, Daniel Gomes, Charles Helmbold, Andrew M. Lehman, Connor Olenginski, Nihar Patel, Kevin D. Regep, Sarah Richards, Chad H. Russell, Donald

J. Shaw, Madyson Sobolewski, Kayla Supkowski, Brooke Weiss

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Madelyn Adamczyk, Makayla

E. Ball, Jay A. Bhavsar, Anthony J. Caporuscio, Angelina Chin, Raymond Chitswara, Jocelyn L. Cussatt, Gene Daisey III, Kira S. Davis, Sarah Deets, Chloe G. DeSanto, Gabriel A. Gardner, John A. Gaughan, Michael Geroski, Anthony J. Gesford, Chloe E. Greene, Allyson O. Helfer, Madison Hiller, Natalie Klimek, Kaitlin N. Kline, Breena Kravchick, Hannah M. Kresge, Jenna Lines, Allison E. Lunney, Madyson E. Maldonado, Francisco A. Mendoza, Robert W. Murawski, Matthew Niznik, Nicole Ann R. Orlando, Mahtab Peimany, Robert Pellegrini, Derek Petrochko, Sierra N. Prokarym, Abigail R. Reilley, Emily Roberts, Kirsten R. Scheffley, Matthew A. Shiplett, Courtney B. Siejak, Erin M. Smith, Justin A. Sterling, Allie R. Stover, Emily M. Sulkowski, Natalie A. Thomas, Joshua Van Gorden, Matthew

M. Venturi, Sarah Zaleppa, Allison L. Zaprazny

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Britney Amigon, Alicia M. Armstrong, Minh T. Bauch, Aaliyah L. Beers, Nicolas

W. Biros, Nicholas M. Blockinger, Nicholas Brown, Evan S. Burleson, Tyler Cesario, Eza Chaudhry, Kimberly R. Counsil, Megan Cragle, Megan Croke, Linsee G. Dillon, Nathan Z. Dunsmuir, Brenden Ehret, Alexander J. Elsasser, Christopher J. Ferraccio, Isis Fly-Palacin, Chase P. Govan, Evan Grevera, Olivia

E. Grigas, Tyler D. Haasis, Alexander Hischar, Joshua Hooper, Joshua Hudak, Rachel G. Hudock, Daniel J. Jones, Zachary Jones, Sydney M. Karchin, Zachary M. Karchin, Sydney M. Kearney, Ian Koons, Carrie L. Kraynak, Bridget Leroy, Hailey Mago, Wyatt J. Malia, Samantha N. McGlynn, Kyle A. Mendenhall, Cassondra H. Menn, Jordan

H. Miale, Ryan M. Miller, Joseph Olszyk, Madeline E. Palmiero, Bradley J. Papura, Astara E. Passante, Carly G. Pennington, Jamesdean Pickett, Alexander J. Post, Evan M. Priest, Dwayne P. Rockey, Charles C. Ruckle III, Hannah Sobolewski, Samantha Thorpe, John Van Fossen, Abigail G. Waite, Abbey

O. Walters, Scott Whitonis, Mackenzie Yenchik

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kristen N. Andrews, Nina E. Atie, Michelle M. Bernetski, Francis Casarella, Korina J. Cheng, Emma G. Colo, Olivia

C. Donnini, William J. Green, Lilly Greene, Olivia C. Grozio, Abigail E. Harrison, Erin M. Hines, Elijah Kalada, Kristen L. Kania, Leah J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie L. Kile, Alyssa M. Konschnik, Catherine

A. Kostin, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke

P. Lieberman, Riley C. Magin, Madison

M. Maguire, Jason I. McIlvain, Delani

M. Munson, Haley N. Naperkowski, Michael V. Palmiero, Dhruv J. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Lauren D. Rose, Kaitlyn A. Rossi, Matthew L. Shipton, Katherine R. Sklarosky, Miranda A. Slosky, Madison A. Smith, Isabella A. Termini, Rachel J. Walker, David Wan, Madison Weiss, Katelyn J. Whetstone, Daniel I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman, Elizabeth M. Williams, Morgan Witinski, Reayanne C. Yokimcus

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Lauren Andrews, Tiffany A. Augusto, Shanay T. Baker, Daphne E. Belisle, Claudia K. Brown, Brittany A. Carberry, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Chyanne

R. Cook, James J. Curry, Abigail J. Davis, Ashley E. Gola, Virginia M. Gugliotti, Coit P. Holbrook, Emma M. Janosczyk, Justin R. Kachurak, Robyn

E. Knight, Abby L. Lipinski, Evan M. Lunney, Kelly A. Massaker, Rachel T. McFarland, Mary M. Murphy, Bethany

J. Newell, Jena R. Niewinski, Cameron

A. O’Neill, Noah Pachick, Miranda G. Pagarelski, Alaina R. Page, Trusha P. Patel, Anthony F. Poyer, Jonathan A. Rader, Chase M. Rinehimer, Morgan M. Rinehimer, Patrick B. Rother, Brandi L. Shovlin, Michael R. Smith, Caroline B. Sromoski, Lauramarie Strage, Megan

B. Sypniewski, Katherine M. Thomas, Krystin L. Thomas, Michelle C. Timinsky, Jennifer M. Van Kirk, James

P. Walsh, Ryan E. Weaver, Jacob Wells, Evie L. Williams, Aliyah M. Wilson, Eric J. Yedloski, Yuxin (Jessie) Zhang, Jason

A. Zingaretti

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-

Jenna Adams, Luke D. Amosson, Michael

D. Bafunno, Blaine A. Baloga, Gabrielle

A. Booth, Camden Boris, Kelsey A. Brunn, Theodore M. Brush, Justin M. Cease, Michael W. Ceklosky, Jacklyn

R. Chmiola, Dina A. Clark, Anthony M. Daddio, Madisyn A. DiLodovico, Sean

J. Dunay, Hailey M. Epp, Mary S. Eroh, Robert G. Figmic, Cody Fisher, Sean T. Foley, Arianna M. Frias, Maxamiliano

F. Gariano, Bryce A. Gavin, Nathan A. Gower, Joseph H. Graybeal, Nicholas

E. Grosek, Taylor C. Grozio, David J. Gugliotti, Nathan Haddix, Sara M. Hall, Curtis E. Hannon, Jeremy P. Harper, Joshua C. Haydt, Hubert D. Herrera, Ashley E. Hilenski, Taylor L. Johnston, Zachary R. Kline, Christopher M. Kremski, Jacob J. Krommes, Nina A. Limongelli, Alexander J. Lutz, Henry

A. Mago, Michael McCarthy, Aoife C. McTavish, Christopher R. Miller, Jake

J. Miscavage, Connor F. Novatnak, Isabelle A. Otero, Joshua Pandya, Jacob

G. Parker, Chase A. Passman, Rachel H. Penney, Riley D. Piontkowski, Dylan

J. Price, Amanda K. Ryman, Payton L. Safka, Sergei I. Scaramastro, Cassidy Scott, Jacob J. Smith, Alexis L. Tosline, Elizabeth K. Wegener, David J. Wickiser, Hannah O. Wielgopolski

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Jennifer

I. Brown, Brandon M. Brozena, Samantha

E. Brumagin, Nicholas S. Brunetti, Katherine M. Coslett, Andrew R. Dean, Jade A. Fallbright, Julia C. Fey, Abigail C. Glynn, Owen A. Grigas, Sara R. Hopkins, Manav B. Javia, Sarah E. Kalada, Kevin

R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Sarah

A. Macko, Julia J. Makowski, Juliauna

A. Mason, Ifrah Mehran, Kurtis M. Orrson, Thomas J. Perillo, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Thomas T. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Lauren E. Shiplett, Andrea M. Shipton, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Taylor

A. Tomalinas, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Brandon A. Whitman, Eric D. Witner, Megan R. Wood, Matthew R. Zwiebel

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Jacob R. Antosh, Christopher J. Argenziano, Javain M. Baker, Alyssa M. Bennett, Corey J. Chalk, Shelbi R. Clark, Patrick J. Colo, Kimberly M. Conrad, Grant R. Cormier, Carina D’Souza, Justin T. Darden, Ryan K. Deem, Emily

M. Dreyfus, Julia N. Dreyfus, Dylan T. Gesford, Alexandria M. Gierszal, Paige A. Gould, Ronald C. Grevera, Elizabeth C. Harding, Reed Karaska, Kathryn Karpinski, Clayton J. Kimsal, Wyatt J. Kindler, Aaron R. Kleger, Madison J. Krawontka, Kayla A. Kulp, Jared J. McCune, Neha Metgud, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Laura E. Miller, Morghan

C. Murphy, Shiv P. Patel, Abigail M. Post, Anthony M. Ruggeri, Joshua M. Rusinko, Michael C. Schwab, Elizabeth

L. Sulkowski, Matthew J. Taleroski, Ethan L. Van Gorden

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Vanessa E. Atie, Lee W. Atkinson III, Shawn P. Billings, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Brianna E. Booths, Robert W. Briggs, Matthew J. Brunetti, Brett E. Caladie, Sydney M. Cantwell, Erica J. Carter, Julia Filchak, Maggie

M. Fraley, Gustin G. Gariano, Natasha

M. Geisler, Saige George, Justin R. Glowacki, Michael J. Golden, Von A. Gushka, Dana E. Harris, Harry P. Haydt, Michelle A. Heller, Amber L. Hughes, Andrew R. Januszko, David Johnson, Matthew Kelly, Natasha Koslop, Anthony

J. Kovalchik, Chloe R. Lacoste, Matthew

J. Lunney, Jacob S. Maher, Wesley I. Mahler, Alexis D. McLean, Audralaine

N. Mentrikoski, Timothy P. Mikolaichik, Shane W. O’Rourke, Prit N. Patel, David J. Perrins, Michael J. Picataggio, Mackenzie W. Puterbaugh, Christopher

J. Ribar, Spencer A. Riccio, Robert

R. Ruda, Brian R. Saake, Elizabeth Scanlan, Jeffrey E. Schmude, Cassandra Shuleski, Shandi L. Singer, Victoria R. Smolenak, Matthew W. Snyder, Jacob T. Swartwood, Kayla E. Van Kirk, Nicholas Vital, Michael J. Williams, David J. Wint, Michael J. Wyda, Yasin Yapis, Michael A. Yedloski, Aidan J. Zabiegalski, Abigail

M. Zaleppa, Nikolas E. Zasada, Braden

T. Zlockie

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Alyssa Allen, Gregory Chang, Alyssa Cuono, Suraj A. Dalsania, Noah J. Dean, Marlee Dillon, Joshua J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, Amanda L. Goss, Taylor R. Herron, Elizabeth A. Hines, Zariah Januszewski, Danielle M. Jones, Christine Jumper, Schyler Kelsch, Bradley V. Kotarsky, David J. Lackenmier, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Marissa A. Margalis, Abigail Martino, Stephanie McGlynn, Jordan A. Olenginski, Madison V. Prosperi, Madison A. Quijano, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Alexandria E. Smolenak, Rachel M. Speck, Lacey A. Stemrich, Curtis J. Tokach, Emily F. Traficante, Gabrielle M. Verbeke-O’Boyle

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Ashton L. Balliet, Zachary Biros, Lance M. Blass, Sereina Brenhofer, Anna D. Clark, Pankti S. Desai, Siri M. Fredmund, Jessica Gittens,