Crestwood Middle School Lists 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll

Crestwood Middle School has announced the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 2nd Marking Period 2016-2017:

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Erin E. Barno, Nathanael

P. Barron, Sara Bonn, Jack F. Brumagin, Sydney E. Bruno, Sydney Charton, Kevin Cheng, Paige E. Collins, Ryan H. Covelens, Leah Dietrich, Adele M. Dougherty, Kate

E. Fenstermacher, Raina J. Fountain, Emma Gomes, Nash E. Greene, Shannon Griffiths, Jadyn Hooper, Genavive M. Januszewski, Dhara Javia, Lauren R. Kalinowski, Emily

R. Kline, Katherine A. Kogoy, Joshua

R. Kollar, Samantha Kulp, Morgan Lawson, Claire Lenio, Megan McGovern, Megan McLaughlin, Arwaa Mehren, Ruth Mullisky, Jessica Niznik, Krista L. Papura, Tanisi J. Patel, Julia Poncavage, Olivia L. Richards, Grant E. Rose, Benjamin H. Rossi, John V. Scanlan, Jaden Scott, Abbey Smith, Zoe A. Stewart, Nathan D. Thomas, Eric

J. Vogt Jr., Ava Wanchisen, Kayla Witinski, , Derrick Xie, Quinn K. Zabiegalski, Benjamin G. Ziegler, Darren Zimmermann Jr., Jessica Zimmermann

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Victoria M. Casarella, Kira Fenwick, Nicholas D. Gutkowski, Joshua D. Partington, Ruby R. Baker, Kyla J. Benfield, Makayla Breslin, Athena Chin, William N. Everett III, Joshua Fisher, Linsey Gluc, Christopher E. Hannon, Carter Laubach, Angelo J. Passante, Stephanie L. Pollock, Sarah J. Russell, Ethan Shudak, Gracie Sinclair, Andrew Zheng, Myatalia Barna, Abbey R. Krzywicki, Reece Mylet, Sophia K. Novrocki, Adam Wood, Bisma Chaudhry, Aubrey E. Colo, Tristen M. Gallagher, Logan

A. Haddix, Zaiden Kaminsky, Riley Koch, Jessica Koptcho, Parth Patel, Grace Rusinko, Conner Scheffley, Allyson J. Sodrosky, Taylor Wine, Nicole Zurawski

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Ava M. Groth, Andre Nasiatka, Evelyn S. Kilburn, Natalie Charton, Braylen Feist, Colbey Gallagher, Greer O. Gavin, Brooke E. Keil, Johana E. Kernan, Julia Lazo, Isabella M. Ramirez, Elizabeth A. Sheldon, Ava J. Usavage, Olivia Aigeldinger, Hailey S. Borsuk, Hailey Clark, Sarah Daniels, Trent

G. DiLodovico, Allison D. Gugliotti, Joseph A. Gzemski, Hannah O. Lasoski, Catarina C. Medeiros, Nadia Peimany, Liam D. Petty, Blake

E. Raudenbush, Ricardo Reluzco, Brandon Schwartz, Paige Scott, Rachel K. Stover, Emily E. Tinner, Nolan S. Dunnum, Madison Hudak, Ava Medvitz, Hunter Rolles, Clarissa

D. Snyder, Nathan J. Weaver, Jenna

M. Williams, Emily Woss, Joseph

K. Otero, Samuel J. Balliet, Samuel Biscotto, Jillian Dane, Anthony B. Dangio II, Gavin J. Davis, Kayleigh Derwin, Julia A. Dixon, Evan Fey, Melanie Golden, Ariauna M. Harris, Dahmon Heath, Samantha Kress, Connor S. Murtha, Isaac M. Saullo, Kiara B. Schry, Aidan J. Verdekal, Sean T. Laurence, Kaley A. Walker

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Samantha Andes, Hana Bader, Ariana Bewighouse, Faith

E. Brandt, Jessy E. Bruzgulis, Jalyn G. Cook, Nicholas J. Curry, Caleb R. Deckman, Elizabeth L. Glowacki, Victoria Harper, Helena

I. Jardine, Madison T. Jeckell, Eric

P. Johnson, Julia H. Johnson, Nicole

A. Joseph, Anna Kahlau, Abigail M. Karassik, Anastasia Lawson, Ethan

J. Lieberman, Alexandra L. Lipinski, Alyse A. McKennetts, Mallory E. Moratori, Marley A. Myers, Priyal Patel, Brooke Rinehimer, Kaitlyn

M. Ritsick, Julia T. Rose, Ciera C. Rybak, Nicholas P. Schwartz, Karlie

E. Searing, Dillon E. Shaw, Kaitlyn

A. Smith, Lily Snyder, Jillian A. Taleroski, Maddux Testa, Molly J. Truszkowski, Keilan A. Verdekal, Jaden L. Weiss, Bennett A. Yermal, Trey A. Zabroski, Jacob M. Zaleski, Michael D. Zaleski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Yashu Bansal, Alexandria M. Feisel, Avery N. Bogdon, Hillary R. Blazick, Kyle Buchanan, Avery L. Czapla, Derek Jankowski, Taylor L. Kline, Stone M. Magagna, Kaylin Munley, Shivani P. Patel, Brittany

L. Watt, Brianna M. Wickiser, Dmitri Yarczower, Matthew Dean, Samantha Kotarsky, Jeffrey I. Zoebisch, Marcus A. Vieney, Emily Kalada, Chloe Caplan, Madalynn

T. Gregory, Nicole M. Macfarlane, Sara J. Mascelli, Ryan M. Petrosky, Griffen Riccio, Elyssa J. Valentine, Kristen M. Carter, Adam S. Garraoui, Angelica S. Pares Alicea, Matthew D. Potter, Zachary T. Antosh, William J. Bogdon, Alex H. Covelens, Melanie Levier, Julia Martin, Abigail Roman, James Hawley, Breanna Kijek, Avery

M. Kovalchik, Caitrin Mullisky, Hunter J. Piech, Taylor A. Yeager, Mitchell E. Awdakimow, Samantha Beers, Trevor Bukowski, Reece A. Wagner, Adam Litchkofski, Brennan

C. Magin, Matthew SmithHonor Roll (3.250 –3.699

GPA)-Carlie M. Fulcher, Carly G. Bono, Joseph M. Gola, Alayna K. Martinchek, Mark S. Matysczak, Aubrey M. Brown, Nicholas Fey, Andrew J. Sodergren, Elizabeth Supkowski, David A. Hiott, Ryan Kostiuk, Michael A. Hall, Brayden Fenwick, Ryan T. Harding, Cameron Chalk, Ryan Januszko, Nicholas A. Kreuzer, Prisha S. Patel, Michael

J. Sheldon, Adam G. Smith, Jamie

M. Thomas, Estrella M. Mendoza, Vincent D. DeMarco, Bailey Hayes, Justine Rilko, Kurt E. Grenzberg, Gavin Kosko, Samuel Webb, Mason Webby, Nicholas R. Matthews, Marisa Brown, Lily J. Glander, Ashleigh L. Yedlock, Sarah Jacob, Julien C. Lacoste, Kyle A. Barley, Dev V. Patel, Noah R. Prokarym, Rachel E. Zingaretti, Kahley E. Williams, Aryanna R. Burke, Emily

A. Davidson, Nicholas Ruggeri, Marley Zlockie, Trinity A. Allen, Kelsey M. Kulak, Kyle D. Novak, Khushi E. Kansal, Luna M. Maron-Barbrie, Noah J. Partington, Olivia

R. Fisher, Collin Palmiter, Mychal A. Sarluca, Marissa McCune, Krista B. Boardwine, Austin Payne, Michael

J. Enochs, Lacey R. Hannen, Justin

C. McCue, Colin J. Novatnak, Elliott Williams, Alex J. Romanoski, Margaret A. Bastemeyer