Crestwood Middle School Lists 1st Marking Period Honor Roll

Crestwood announces the following students have been named to the Middle School Honor Roll for the 1st Marking Period 2016-2017;

7th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Erin E. Barno, Nathanael P. Barron, Kyla J. Benefield, sara Bonn, Hialey

S. Borsuk, Jack F. Brumagin, Sydney

E. Bruno, Victoria M. Casarella, Bisma Chaudry, Kevin H. Cheng, Athena Chin, Hailey Clark, Aubrey

E. Colo, Ryan H. Covelens, Leah Dietrich, Adele M. Dougherty, Kate

E. Fenstermacher, Kira Fenwick, Joshua Fisher, Raina J. Fountain, Linsey Gluc, Emma Gomes, Nash

E. Green, Shannon Griffiths, Logan

A. Haddix, Christopher E. Hannon, Jadyn Hooper, Dhara Javia, Lauren

R. Kalinowski, Evelyn S. Kilburn, Emily R. Kline, Katherine A. Kogoy, Joshua R. Kollar, Abbey R. Krzywicki, Samantha Kulp, Morgan Lawson, Clarie Lenio, Brielle McDonough, Megan McGovern, Megan McLaughlin, Arwaa Mehran, Conor Moran, Ruth Mullisky, Jessica Niznik, Krista L. Papura, Joshua D. Partington, Angelo J. Passante, Tanisi

J. Patel, Stephanie L. Pollock, Julia Poncavage, Ricardo Reluzco, Olivia

L. Richards, Grant E. Rose, Benjamin

H. Rossi, Sarah J. Russell, John V. Scanlan, Jaden Scott, Abbey Smith, Allyson J. Sodrosky, Zoe A. Stewart, Nathan D. Thomas, Kayla Witinski, Adam Wood, Derrick Xie, Quinn K. Zabiegalski, Andrew Zheng, Darren Zimmerman Jr. Jessica Zimmerman.

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Grace D. Anstett, Ruby R. Baker, Makayla Breslin, Natalie Charton, Sydney Charton, Paige

E. Collins, Tristen M. Gallagher, Nicholas D. Gutlowski, GEnavive

M. Januszewski, Johana E. Kernan, Samantha Kress, Carter Laubach, Sophia K. Novrocki, Parth Patel, Isabella M. Ramirez, Conner SCheffley, Elizabeth A. Sheldon, Ava J. Usavage, Eric J. Vogt Jr, Ava Wanchisen, Benjamin G. Ziegler, Nicole Zurawski, Olivia Aigeldinger, Myatalia Barna, Samuel Biscotto, Anthony B Dangio II, Kayleigh Derwin, Colbey Gallagher, Allison

D. Gugliotti, Joseph A. Gzemski, Zaiden Kaminsky, Jessica Koptcho, Catarina C. Medeiros, Connor S. Murtha, Reece, Mylet, Tyler M. Oresick, Grace Rusinko, Paige Scott, Ethan Shudak, Gracie Sincliar, Rachek K. Stover, Taylor Wine, Anabelle R. Witkowski, Trent G. DiLodovico, Julia A. Dixon, William N, Everett III, Braylen Feist, Melanie Golden, Collin R. Grubb, Julia Lazo, Seth M. Otte, Liam D. Petty, Isaac

M. Saullo, Emily Tinner, Jenna M. Williams, Abigail G. Wisdom

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Greer O. Gavin, Cadence

A. George, Ava M. Groth, Madison Hudak, Brooke E. Keil, Riley Koch, Andre Nasiatka, Vinnee Paternoster, Vanessa E. Paul, Nadia Peimany, Blake E. Raudenbush, Madison M. Reilly, Kelsey Rinehimer, Brandon Schwartz, Clarissa D. Snyder, Jenna

M. Stone, Aidan J. Verdekal, Bryce

E. Vieney, Kaley A. Walker, Emily Woss, Rebecca Biddinger, Jillian Dane, Emma Domzalski, Nolan

S. Dunnum, Aidan M. Gierszal, Ariuana M. Harris, Dahmon Heath, Alexander J. Jennings, Hannah O. Lasoski, Reyna M. Lavariega, Trey

J. Twyman, Gavin J. Davis, Michael Fernandez, Evan Fey, Jayden D. Jachim, Michael McLaughlin, Ava Medvitz, Hunter Rolles, Kiara B. Schry, Nathan J. Weaver, Evan Wejkszner, Samuel J. Balliet, Jasmin Beers, Sarah Daniels, Grace Jungermann, Sean T. Laurence, Cameron McCarthy, Joseph K. Otero, Torrence K. Peck III, Taylor

M. Petrey, Abigail M. Pyle, Katelyn

A. Scotti, John K. Skiarosky

8th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Samantha Andes, Mitchell

E. Awdakimow, Hana Bader, Hillary

R. Blazick, Faith E. Brandt, Jessy E. Bruzgulis, Kyle Buchanan, Kristen

M. Carter, Nicholas J. Curry, Avery L. Czapla, Matthew Dean, Joseph

M. Gola, Madalynn T. Gregory, Victoria Harper, Derek Jankowski, Madison T. Jeckell, Eric P. Johnson, Julie H. Johnson, Nicole A. Joseph, Anna Kahlau, Abigail M. Karassik, Taylor L. Kline, Anastasia Lawson, Ethan J. Lieberman, Alexandra L. Lipinski, Stone M. Magagna, Julia Martin, Mark S. Matysczak, Mallory

E. Moratori, Caitrin Mullisky, Kaylin Munley, Marley A. Myers, Priyal Pate, Shivani P. Patel, Brooke Rinehimer, Kaitlyn M. Ritsick, Abigail Roman, Julia T. Rose, Ciera C. Rybak, Nicholas P. Schwartz, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Jillian A. Taleroski, Maddux Testa, Molly J. Truszkowski, Elyssa

J. Valentine, Keilan A. Verdekal, Marcus A. Vieney, Jaden L. Weiss, Dmitri Yarczower, Trey A. Zabroski, Jacob M. Zaleski, Michael D. Zaleski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Dillion E. Shaw, Brittany

L. Watt, Elizabeth L. Glowacki, Angellica S. Pares, Yashu Bansal, Avery N. Bogdon, Bennett A. Yermal, Alexandra M. Feisel, Zachary T. Antosh, Jalyn G. Cook, Avery M. Kovalchik, Adam Litchkofaski, Nicole M. MacFarlane, Alyse A. McKennetts, Griffen Riccio, Karlie

E. Searing, Andrew J. Sodergren, Caleb R. Deckman, Emily Kalada, Samantha Kotarsky, Adam G. Smith, Ariana Bewighouse, William

J. Bogdon, Samuel Webb, Sara J. Mascelli, Mason Webby, Brayden Fenwick, Vincent D. DeMarco, James Hawley, Helena Jardine, Ryan

M. Petrosky, Justine Rilko, Nicholas Ruggeri, Brianna M. Wickiser, Elliot Williams, Samantha Beers, Carlie M. Fulcher, Reece A. Wagner, Matthew Smith, Jeffrey I. Zoebisch, Chloe Caplan, Gavin Kosko, Nicholas

A. Kreuzer, Hunter J. Piech, Lily Snyder, Taylor A. Yeager, Trevor Bukowski, Nicholas R. Matthews, Julien C. Lacoste, Carly G. Bono, Joseph Glazenski, Michael A. Hall, Ryan T. Harding, Bailey Hayes, Melanie Levier, Brennan C. Magin, Marissa McCune, Noah R. Prokarym, Michael J. Sheldon, Aubrey M. Brown, Alex H. Covelens, Ryan Januszko, Matthew D. Potter, David Hiott, Alayna K. Martinchek

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Lacey R. Hannen, Collin Palmiter, Sherdyn E. Boris, Marisa Brown, Jamie M. Thomas, Adam S. Garraoui, Ryan Kostiuk, Nicholas Fey, Kyle

D. Novak, Margaret A. Bastemeyer, Kurt E. Grenzberg, Logan Arnold, Breanna Kijek, Prish S. Patel, Austin Payne, Kahley H. Williams, Sarah Jacob, Sierra R. Kirkpatrick, Aiden R. Mertz, Ashleigh L. Yedlock, Rachel

E. Zingaretti, Kelsey M. Kulak, Lily

J. Glander, Kyle A. Barley, Emily A. Davidson, Johnny Olejnik, Soleil K. Reese, Lily K. Dennebaum, Carmeron Chalk, Justin C. McCue, Mychal A. Sarluca, Elizabeth Supkowski, Olivia

R. Fisher, Keirsten A. Whitmire, Luna M. Maron-Barbrie, Jeremy Buzak, Noah H. Kendra, Zachary

A. Wiernusz, Julian B. Buckley, Corey M. Craine, Trinity A. Allen, Blake A. Dompkosky, Michael J. Enochs, Zackary J. Mudlock, Colin

J. Novatnak, Khushi E. Kansal, Thomas L. Haydt, Nolan W. Stortz, John J. Schuler III, Dev V. Patel