Crestwood HS Announces Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the following students have been named Honor Roll for the 4th Marking Period 2015-2016

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kristen N. Andrews, Nina E. Atie, Claudia K. Brown, Francis Casarella, Korina J. Cheng, Emma G. Colo, James

J. Curry, Olivia C. Donnini, Lilly Greene, Taylor C. Grozio, Kristen L. Kania, Leah J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie L. Kile, Catherine A. Kostin, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke P. Lieberman, Kelly A. Massaker, Rachel T. McFarland, Jason I. McIlvain, Delani M. Munson, Haley N. Naperkowski, Bethany J. Newell, Anthony F. Poyer, Isabella A. Termini, Madison Weiss, Katelyn J. Whetstone, Daniel I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman, Morgan Witinski

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Daphne E. Belisle, Michelle M. Bernetski, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Michael

W. Ceklosky, Chyanne R. Cook, Sean J. Dunay, Sean T. Foley, Olivia C. Grozio, Virginia M. Gugliotti, Joshua C. Haydt, Erin M. Hines, Emma M. Janosczyk, Elijah Kalada, Abby L. Lipinski, Riley C. Magin, Madison M. Maguire, Caroline

L. Marshall, Maggie M. Murphy, Jena R. Niewinski, Cameron A. O’Neill, Miranda

G. Pagarelski, Alaina R. Page, Michael

V. Palmiero, Dhruv J. Patel, Trusha P. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Lauren D. Rose, Kaitlyn A. Rossi, Patrick B. Rother, Matthew L. Shipton, Katherine R. Sklarosky, Miranda A. Slosky, Michael

R. Smith, Katherine M. Thomas, Krystin

L. Thomas, Rachel J. Walker, David

J. Wickiser, Hannah O. Wielgopolski, Elizabeth M. Williams, Evie L. Williams, Reayanne C. Yokimcus

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Gabrielle A. Booth, Camden Boris, Kelsey A. Brunn, Theodore Brush, Justin

M. Cease, Joseph P. Dauksis, Abigail J. Davis, Madisyn A. DiLodovico, Mary

S. Eroh, Cody Fisher, Maxamiliano

F. Gariano, Ashley E. Gola, Nathan

A. Gower, William J. Green, Nicholas

E. Grosek, David J. Gugliotti, Nathan Haddix, Jeremy P. Harper, Abigail E. Harrison, Hubert D. Herrera, Melissa D. Herrera, Justin R. Kachurak, Robyn E. Knight, Alyssa M. Konschnik, Nina A. Limongelli, Evan M. Lunney, Alexander

J. Lutz, Henry A. Mago, Michael McCarthy, Aoife C. McTavish, Jake J. Miscavage, Connor F. Novatnak, Isabelle

A. Otero, Chase A. Passman, Riley D. Piontkowski, Jonathan A. Rader, Amanda

K. Ryman, Payton L. Safka, Sergei I. Scaramastro, Jacob J. Smith, Caroline B. Sromoski, Courtney E. Stone, Lauramarie Strage, Megan B. Sypniewski, Michelle

C. Timinsky, David Wan, Jacob Wells, Aliyah M. Wilson, Jason A. Zingaretti

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Brandon

M. Brozena, Samantha E. Brumagin, Brett E. Caladie, Katherine M. Coslett, Carina D’Souza, Emily M. Dreyfus, Jade

A. Fallbright, Julia C. Fey, Alexandria

M. Gierszal, Abigail C. Glynn, Owen

A. Grigas, Sara R. Hopkins, Kathryn Karpinski, Wyatt J. Kindler, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Madison

J. Krawontka, Sarah A. Macko, Shiv

P. Patel, Thomas J. Perillo, David J. Perrins, Abigail M. Post, Spencer A. Riccio, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Andrea M. Shipton, Victoria

R. Smolenak, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Elizabeth L. Sulkowski, Taylor A. Tomalinas, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Brandon A. Whitman, Megan R. Wood, Matthew R. Zwiebel

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Jacob R. Antosh, Christopher J. Argenziano, Alyssa M. Bennett, Gianna

L. Brogna, Jennifer I. Brown, Matthew

J. Brunetti, Nicholas S. Brunetti, Corey

J. Chalk, Patrick J. Colo, Kimberly M. Conrad, Justin T. Darden, Andrew R. Dean, Ryan K. Deem, Julia N. Dreyfus, Saige George, Dylan T. Gesford, Justin

R. Glowacki, Paige A. Gould, Ronald C. Grevera, Elizabeth C. Harding, Hannah

M. Hilpp, Amber L. Hughes, Sarah E. Kalada, Reed Karaska, Matthew Kelly, Aaron R. Kleger, Natasha Koslop, Kayla A. Kulp, Wesley I. Mahler, Julia

J. Makowski, Juliauna A. Mason, Jared

J. McCune, Alexis D. McLean, Neha Metgud, Laura E. Miller, Arden R. Morgans, Morghan C. Murphy, Lauren

S. Reidinger, Thomas T. Roberts, Jeffrey

E. Schmude, Michael C. Schwab, Lauren

E. Shiplett, Shandi L. Singer, Jacob T. Swartwood, Matthew J. Taleroski, Ethan

L. Van Gorden, Nicholas Vital, Eric D. Witner, Aidan J. Zabiegalski, Nikolas E. Zasada

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Vanessa E. Atie, Austin J. Banks, Samuel

M. Barlow, Patricia A. Beers, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Brianna

E. Booths, Robert W. Briggs, Robert W. Bueg, Erica J. Carter, Luis M. Castro, Shelbi R. Clark, Cassandra R. Cooper, Grant R. Cormier, Haley Dow, Julia Filchak, Maggie M. Fraley, Jacket Gao, Michael J. Golden, Von A. Gushka, Harry

P. Haydt, Michelle A. Heller,