Crestwood Class Of 2016 Announces Future Plans
SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS of the Crestwood Class of 2016 are: Robbie Shovlin, secretary; Alexandra Ayers, vice-president; Kyle Lisicki, president; and Abbey Murphy, treasurer.
CRESTWOOD SENIOR MEMBERS OF THE HONOR SOCIETY are Row 1: Grace Penney, Joanne Monfiletto, Daniella Ramirez, Huntier Hashagen, Amy Loveless, Abbey Murphy (Treasurer), Alexandra Ayers (Vice-President), Robbie Shovlin (Secretary), Kyle Lisicki (President), Kyle Argenziano, Richard Supkowski, Zachary Metzger, Joshua Sterling. Row 2: Alison Moyer, Rachel Rinehimer, Melissa Beshada, Skyler Dixon, Sarah Estok, Sadie McNulty, Julie Murphy, Ashley Paranich, Connor Keenan, Brandon Rinehimer, John Hawley, Robert Hopkins, Michael Paranich, Austin Wood, Joel Sledziewski. Row 3: Brianna Scutt, Jillian Prezkop, Samantha Stasko, Alaina Williams, Morgan Melovitz, Rebecca Ortiz, Hunter Pitman, Jason Klusewitz, Preston Israel, Joshua Kaminski, Christian Kintz, Nathan Mehalick, Tyler Zasada, Derek Lutz. Row 4: Paige Zaleppa, Amanda Bohn, Danielle Gendler, Nicole Van Kirk, Abigale Walton, Madison Emanski, Cara Jarmiolowski, Isabella Possinger, Kaitlin Saake, Derek Distasio, Kyle Sanders, Jay Patel, Noah Kita, Connor Sheloski, David Havard, Kishan Patel. Row 5: Abigail Macko, Olivia Hassinger, Lindsay Ratushny, Hannah Ackers, Ashleigh Thomas, Jordan Wilkinson, Tara Full, Erika Karassik, Raegan Distasio, McKenna Mera, Lauren Carter, Sydney Kellar, Jenna Kanyak, Madeline Ritsick, Emily Shiplett. Row 6: Spenser Bevins, Skyler Davis, Emily Liberaski, Jennifer Katulka, Gabriella Slucki, Bailey Bowman, Sarah Burleson.

Hannah Ackers-Michigan State, Biochemistry

James Albee-LCCC & transfer, Biology

Tiffany Amigon-Penn State Wilkes Barre, Information, Science & Tech

Matthew Andrews-University of Scranton, Biology

Alexis Ankiewicz-LCCC, Graphic Design

Timothy Antosh-Work

Kyle Argenziano-LCCC & transfer, Business

Alexandra Ayers-DeSales, Musical Theatre

Lauren Balogh-Misericordia University, Speech Language/ Pathology

Gavin Beltz-LCCC, Audio/visual Communications

Melissa Beshada-Elizabethtown, Occupational Therapy

Spenser Bevins-PSU, Science

Amanda Bohn-Misericordia University, Biology

Bailey Bowman-LCCC, Criminal Justice

Patrick Brennan-University of

Pittsburgh, Undeclared

Michael Brooks-Pesnnylvania College of Tech, Nursing

Sarah Brown-LCCC, Business Management

Jordan Brugger-LCCC & transfer,

Undeclared

Sarah Burleson-Temple, Political

Science

Lauren Carter-University of the Sciences, Biomedical Science

Morgan Cavanaugh-Penn State Hazleton, Undeclared

Christopher Chomiuk-Air Force

Abigail Clark-Kutztown University, Business Marketing

Alexis Davidson-Bloomsburg University, Medical Imaging Paul Davis-LCCC, Audio/Visual

Skyler Davis-University of Tampa, Criminal Justice

Erik Diel-Lock Haven University,

Sports Administration Derek Distasio-PSU, Biology Raegan Distasio-PSU, Criminology

Mallory Dixon-PSU, Security & Risk Analysis

Mark Dixon-Temple, Undeclared Skyler Dixon-PSU, Undeclared Austin Dunsmuir-Undecided

Madison Emanski-PSU, Biomedical Engineering

Sean Ermish-Full Sail university, Software Development

Sarah-Estok-College of New Jersey, Biology

Joseph Falzone-Work

Breann Fetterman-PSU, Physical Therapy

Brett Fetterman-LCCC & transfer, Undeclared

Christa Filbert-Temple University, Biology

Zachary Fisher-PSU, Forest Ecosystem Management

Durga Follmer-Bloomsburg University, Physical Therapy

Mendell Foreman-Albright College, Economics

Zebulon Fornitt-Undecided

Tara Full-Bloomsburg University, Biology/Pre-med

Bailey Gallagher-LCCC & transfer,

Pre-engineering

Madisen Gavin-Temple University,

Psychology

Danielle Gendler-Honors College

@ WCU, Chemistry Maxwell Gentilesco-Work Allison Geroski-PSU, Undeclared Jeffrey Glynn-LCCC, Undeclared

Haley Grebousky-Kutztown University, Anthropology

Gabriel Hagen-Univ. of North Florida, Undeclared

Olivia Hassinger-U of Wisconsin-Madison, Chemistry Huntier Hashagen-PSU

David Havard-Misericordia University, Bus. Manag/Dr of PT

John Hawley-Penn State Hazleton, Accounting

Nathan Hedgepeth-Work

Elizabeth Heiberg-Penn State Harrisburg, Accounting

Cassandra Holbrook-King’s College, Accounting

John Hoops-LCCC & transfer, Undeclared

Robert Hopkins-Penn State Hazleton, Undeclared

Zachary Howton-Bloomsburg University, Aribic & French

Preston Israel-Army

Cara Jarmiolowski-University of Delaware, Exercise Science

Haley Jasnoski-LCCC & transfer, Education

Alexa Johnson-University of Findlay, Equine Bus. Manag/Equine Studies

Kara Johnson-LCCC, Commercial Arts

Matthew Jones-Work Aaron Jumper-Work

Bernhard Kahlau-Play Ice Hockey

Joshua Kaminski-Bloomsburg University, Digital Forensics

Jenna Kanyak-Kutztown University, Chemistry/Sec. Education

Erika Karassik -Temple University, Biology

Joseph Kaskel-Millersville University, Edu. of Tech and Engineering

Jennifer Katulka-PSU, Biological Engineering

Connor Keenan-University of Pittsburgh, Accounting & Finance

Kurtis Kehr-Liberty University, Mechanical Engineering

Joshua Keil-Penn Tech, Nursing Keith Keil-LCCC, Culinary Arts

Sydney Kellar-Temple University, Biology

Timothy Kindler-PSU, Biological

Engineering

Lily King-LCCC, Undeclared Stephen King-Undecided

Christian Kintz-Penn State Hazleton, Security and Risk Analysis

Noah Kita-Lackawanna College, Business Studies

Daniel Kivler-Work

Jason Klusewitz-PSU, Biochemistry

Logan Knapp-Army

Matthew Koreny-LCCC, Undeclared

Richard Kresge-PSU, Electrical

Engineering

Stefan Krupski-Robert Morris

University, Accounting Marissa Kruzel-Work

Harley Langford-LCCC, Nursing

Kayla Lapinski-LCCC, Medical Lab Technician

Haleigh Lassiter-Northampton

Community College, Criminal Justice

Steven Lebel-York County Community College, Veterinary

Jillian Lehman-LCCC & transfer, Business

Lauren Lehnowsky-King’s

College

Ryan LeRoy-West Chester

University, Undeclared

Karissa Levenoskie-West Virginia University, Nursing

Emily Liberaski-University of Central Florida, Computer Science

Katie Lieberman-LCCC & transfer, Veterinary Technician Jolene Linn-Work

Kyle Lisicki-Drexel University, International Business

Amy Loveless-Michigan State University, Athletic Training

Michelle Loveless-University of Delaware, Nursing

Michael Lunney-LCCC, Business Derek Lutz-LCCC, Undeclared

Haley Lyle, Penn State Hazleton, Nutritional Sciences/nursing

Lance Lysiak-Post graduate at Mercersburg Academy for 1 year James Mack-LCCC, Undeclared

Abigail Macko-University of Scranton, Health Management

John Macri-King’s College, Physician’s Assistant

Ryan Magin-Temple University, Business

Alexander Makowski-Temple, Undeclared

Ian Malia-Penn State Scranton, Undeclared

Joshua Malkemes-King’s College, Undeclared

Emily Malys-LCCC, Criminal Justice

James Martino-Temple University, Kinesiology

Timothy McCue-Lackawanna College, Criminal Justice

Joshua McGowan, University of South Florida, Marine Biology

Elizabeth McGrath-Point Park University, Broadcast production & Media Manag.

Sadie McNulty-Slippery Rock, Physical Therapy

Sean Meehan-Marines

Nathan Mehalick-Bloomsburg University, Secondary Education

Morgan Melovitz-Bloomsburg University, Medical Imaging

McKenna Mera-Sacred Heart University, Nursing

Christian Mercadante-Johnson & Wales U & Marines, Cyber Intellegence and Defense

Christina Mercadante-Wilkes University, Psychology & Sociology

Zachary Metzger-PSU, Chemical Engineering

Matthew Mickowski-LCCC, Criminal Justice