Crestwood HS Lists Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 2nd Marking Period 2015-2016

9th GradePrincipal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Kristen N. Andrews, Francis Casarella, Korina J. Cheng, Emma

G. Colo, James J. Curry, Olivia

C. Donnini, Emma M. Janosczyk, Kristen L. Kania, Leah J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie

L. Kile, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke

P. Lieberman, Kelly A. Massaker, Jason I. McIlvain, Delani M. Munson, Haley N. Naperkowski, Bethany J. Newell, Jena R. Niewinski, Michael

V. Palmiero, Matthew L. Shipton, Isabella A. Termini, Rachel J. Walker, Madison Weiss, Jacob Wells, Daniel

I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Nina E. Atie, Daphne E. Belisle,

Michelle M. Bernetski, Claudia K. Brown, Theodore Brush, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Justin M. Cease, Michael

W. Ceklosky, Joseph P. Dauksis, Madisyn A. DiLodovico, Sean J. Dunay, Mary S. Eroh, Ashley E. Gola, Lilly Greene, Olivia C. Grozio, Taylor

C. Grozio, David J. Gugliotti, Joshua

C. Haydt, Erin M. Hines, Catherine A. Kostin, Abby L. Lipinski, Alexander

J. Lutz, Riley C. Magin, Madison M. Maguire, Caroline L. Marshall, Rachel

T. McFarland, Maggie M. Murphy, Cameron A. O’Neill, Miranda G. Pagarelski, Trusha P. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Anthony F. Poyer, Jonathan

A. Rader, Lauren D. Rose, Kaitlyn

A. Rossi, Patrick B. Rother, Miranda

A. Slosky, Lauramarie Strage, Megan B. Sypniewski, Katherine M. Thomas, Krystin L. Thomas, Michelle

C. Timinsky, Katelyn J. Whetstone, Elizabeth M. Williams, Morgan Witinski, Reayanne C. Yokimcus

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)

Luke D. Amosson, Lauren Andrews, Tiffany A. Augusto, Michael

D. Bafunno, Blaine A. Baloga, Emily

K. Banik, Gabrielle A. Booth, Camden Boris, Kelsey A. Brunn, Brittany A. Carberry, Jacklyn R. Chmiola, Dina

A. Clark, Chyanne R. Cook, Abigail

J. Davis, Robert G. Figmic, Cody Fisher, Sean T. Foley, Maxamiliano F. Gariano, Stanley E. Gluc, Joshua D. Gornicz, Nathan A. Gower, Joseph H. Graybeal, William J. Green, Virginia

M. Gugliotti, Nathan Haddix, Aaron

M. Halbrook, Sara M. Hall, Jeremy

P. Harper, Abigail E. Harrison, Hubert

D. Herrera, Ashley E. Hilenski, Coit P. Holbrook, Taylor L. Johnston, Justin

R. Kachurak, Elijah Kalada, Robyn

E. Knight, Alyssa M. Konschnik, Christopher M. Kremski, Brandon

M. Krupa, Nina A. Limongelli, Evan

M. Lunney, Henry A. Mago, Aoife C. McTavish, JennaRae M. Mercadante, Connor F. Novatnak, Alaina R. Page, Chase A. Passman, Dhruv J. Patel, Rachel H. Penney, Nina A. Perry, Riley D. Piontkowski, Dylan J. Price, Morgan M. Rinehimer, Amanda K. Ryman, Thomas E. Shafer, Brandi L. Shovlin, Katherine R. Sklarosky, Jacob J. Smith, Madison A. Smith, Michael R. Smith, Brianna E. Space, Caroline B. Sromoski, Courtney E. Stone, Isabella Uhl, Jennifer M. Van Kirk, James P. Walsh, David Wan, Elizabeth K. Wegener, David J. Wickiser, Hannah O. Wielgopolski, Evie L. Williams, Aliyah M. Wilson, Eric J. Yedloski

10th GradePrincipal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Jennifer I. Brown, Brandon M. Brozena, Samantha E. Brumagin, Katherine M. Coslett, Carina D’Souza, Emily M. Dreyfus, Alexandria M. Gierszal, Ronald C. Grevera, Owen

A. Grigas, Sara R. Hopkins, Courtney

M. Janusziewicz, Kathryn Karpinski, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Madison J. Krawontka, Sarah A. Macko, Shiv P. Patel, Thomas J. Perillo, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Andrea M. Shipton, Shandi

L. Singer, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Jacob T. Swartwood, Taylor A. Tomalinas, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Ethan L. Van Gorden, Eric D. Witner, Megan R. Wood

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Jacob R. Antosh, Christopher J. Argenziano, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Gianna L. Brogna, Nicholas S. Brunetti, Brett E. Caladie, Sydney M. Cantwell, Erica J. Carter, Corey J. Chalk, Shelbi R. Clark, Patrick J. Colo, Andrew R. Dean, Ryan K. Deem, Julia

N. Dreyfus, Jade A. Fallbright, Julia C. Fey, Saige George, Dylan T. Gesford, Abigail C. Glynn, Paige A. Gould, Kiera E. Hinkle, Amber L. Hughes, Manav B. Javia, Sarah E. Kalada, Reed Karaska, Wyatt J. Kindler, Natasha Koslop, Kayla A. Kulp, Chloe R. Lacoste, Julia J. Makowski, Molly Maley, Jared J. McCune, Ifrah Mehran, Neha Metgud, Arden R. Morgans, Morghan C. Murphy, Shane

W. O’Rourke, David J. Perrins, Abigail

M. Post, Spencer A. Riccio, Anthony

M. Ruggeri, Jeffrey E. Schmude, Michael C. Schwab, Lauren E. Shiplett, Matthew W. Snyder, Wyatt

J. Steltz, Elizabeth L. Sulkowski, Matthew J. Taleroski, Matthew N. Tirpak, Matthew R. Zwiebel

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)

Vanessa E. Atie, Austin J. Banks, Patricia A. Beers, Alyssa M. Bennett, Shawn P. Billings, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Brianna E. Booths, Matthew J. Brunetti, Robert W. Bueg, Luis

M. Castro, Kimberly M. Conrad, Cassandra R. Cooper, Grant R. Cormier, Justin T. Darden, Haley Dow, Nicole Y. Farah, Julia Filchak, Jacket Gao, Gustin G. Gariano, Natasha M. Geisler, Justin R. Glowacki, Michael J. Golden, Von A. Gushka, Elizabeth C. Harding, Harry P. Haydt, Hannah M. Hilpp, Andrew R. Januszko, Michael

B. Jarmiolowski, Holly A. Jones, Connor R. Kaminski, Matthew Kelly, Clayton J. Kimsal, Aaron R. Kleger, Kyleigh J. Kline, Zachary Koshinsky, Anthony J. Kovalchik, Kaitlyn M. Lassiter, Matthew J. Lunney, Colin

P. Macko, Jacob S. Maher, Wesley I. Mahler, Liam M. Martinchek, Juliauna

A. Mason, Alexis D. McLean, Joseph

S. Menn, Audralaine N. Mentrikoski, Timothy P. Mikolaichik, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Laura E. Miller, Edward J. Morrison JR, John L. O’Boyle, Prit N. Patel, Michael J. Picataggio, Lauren

N. Piercy, Gabriella M. Ramirez, Lauren S. Reidinger, Christopher J. Ribar, Jordan N. Rinehimer, Thomas

T. Roberts, Joshua M. Rusinko, Elizabeth Scanlan, Gailey E. Shonk, Cassandra Shuleski, Victoria R. Smolenak, Kiara A. Tereska, Kayla

E. Van Kirk, Nicholas Vital, Jacob Weisgable, Brandon A. Whitman, Colin E. Wrobleski, Michael J. Wyda, Yasin Yapis, Aidan J. Zabiegalski, Abigail M. Zaleppa, Nikolas E. Zasada, Braden T. Zlockie

11th GradePrincipal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Lance M. Blass, Gregory Chang, Anna D. Clark, Alyssa Cuono, Suraj

A. Dalsania, Marlee Dillon, Joshua

J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Siri M. Fredmund, Alexa L. Gaetano, Alexa

M. Hady, Madeline T. Heller, Cara A. Henahan, Elizabeth A. Hines, Danielle

M. Jones, Christine Jumper, Schyler Kelsch, Sarah A. Klush, Michael Kozelsky, Noah A. Kulp, David J. Lackenmier, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Jordan A. Olenginski, Alexandra E. Olszyk, Amelia Prezkop, Lauren E. Rowski, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Rachel M. Speck, Erik M. Thomas, Emily F. Traficante

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Alyssa Allen, Nicholas P. Andrews, Zachary Biros, Sereina Brenhofer, Noah J. Dean, Pankti S. Desai, Anita

L. Farah, Amanda L. Goss, James R. Graves, Huntier Hashagen, Emily A. Hiott, Mackenzie Koslop, Alexander

A. Marshall, John McGroarty, Dhruvi

H. Patel, Madison A. Quijano, Neil W. Simasek, Troy A. Simko, Alexandria E. Smolenak, Jennifer L. Soto, Olivia B. Stemrich, Nicole L. Teberio, Stephanie K. Thorpe, Curtis

J. Tokach, Taylor WellsHonor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA) Zachary B. Anderson, Brandon

D. Andes, Ashton L. Balliet, Ian Beach, Kristina M. Cragle, Alexander

A. Despirito, Matthew Dopp, Kate Garcia, Kyle Gegaris, Madisyn Granoski, Brianna N. Hischak, Megan Hudock, Zachary J. Humenick, Nicholas G. Jones, Adam Keil, Aaron

R. Keller, Allison Knorek, Bradley V. Kotarsky, Jordan Kotowski, Benjamin Kreuzer, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Ashley Lewis, Justin M. Lukashewski, Samuel Majdic, Marissa A. Margalis, Abigail Martino, Kristina A. Mayewski, Garrett J. McAfee, Stephanie McGlynn, Kaitlyn McLaughlin, Maria

C. Morgante, Jacob D. Morra, Alyson

G. Muse, Dhruv B. Patel, Skylar J. Pickett, Tanner Pitman, Kelsey A. Price, Madison V. Prosperi, Kyle T. Richards, Hunter J. Rinehimer, Quinn

C. Roberts, Kyle T. Sarluca, Monica

R. Schuler, Kaitlin M. Snipas, Mark A. Snyder, Lacey A. Stemrich, Timothy

J. Stewart, Erin C. Tollinger, Gianna

M. Uhl, Emily R. Van Fossen, Reagan

E. Venturi, Stephen Wegener, Justin

D. Whetstone

12th GradePrincipal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Bailey Bowman, Sarah E. Burleson, Skyler L. Davis, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, John J. Hawley, Aaron B. Jumper, Christian

M. Kintz, Jason M. Klusewitz, Jolene

T. Linn, Kyle J. Lisicki, Michelle Loveless, Sadie E. McNulty, Nathan

J. Mehalick, McKenna R. Mera, Zachary P. Metzger, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Alison O. Moyer, Abbey

A. Murphy, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Shivas V. Patel, Isabella E. Possinger, Lindsay Ratushny, Rachel

N. Rinehimer, Emily J. Shiplett, Richard M. Supkowski, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Paige A. Zaleppa

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)

Hannah Ackers, Kyle Argenziano, Melissa A. Beshada, Michael J. Brooks, Alexis C. Davidson, Raegan

L. Distasio, Mallory L. Dixon, Austin

M. Dunsmuir, Joseph S. Falzone, Zachary T. Fisher, Mendell D. Foreman, Tara Y. Full, Madisen E. Gavin, Danielle M. Gendler, Jeffrey

T. Glynn, Haley Grebousky, Gabriel

S. Hagen, Preston J. Israel, Cara

E. Jarmiolowski, Haley N. Jasnoski, Kara Johnson, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Timothy

J. Kindler, Noah A. Kita, Daniel G. Kivler, Stefan P. Krupski, Harley S. Langford, Emily Liberaski, James V. Martino, Joshua P. McGowan, Sean

P. Meehan, Christina K. Mercadante, Alice A. Novatnak, Christopher A. Nudo, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Amy M. Paisley, Rachel E. Pickett, Michael Pilch, Shane Ralston, Christopher W. Robbins, Kaitlin R. Saake, Kathleen

V. Scanlan, David R. Scavone, James

T. Schwartz, Joel Sledziewski, Taylor

R. Stemrich, Amanda K. Stopper, Skye A. Torres, Kevin M. Wascavage, Stephanie Wychock

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA) James A. Albee, Tiffany M. Amigon, Alexis L. Ankiewicz, Alexandra Ayers, Lauren M. Balogh, Spenser

G. Bevins, Amanda N. Bohn, Sarah

E. Brown, Lauren Carter, Morgan

R. Cavanaugh, Erik W. Diel, Derek

A. Distasio, Sarah E. Estok, Breann Fetterman, Brett Fetterman, Durga Follmer, Zebulon J. Fornitt, Allison

N. Geroski, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert A. Hopkins, Alexa Johnson, Joshua T. Kaminski, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Connor

J. Keenan, Logan J. Knapp, Jillian

N. Lehman, Ryan E. LeRoy, Amy Loveless, Michael Lunney, Derek J. Lutz, Ian Z. Malia, Emily M. Malys, Elizabeth McGrath, Morgan Melovitz, Matthew Mickowski, Kyle A. Mitchell, Rachel D. Morgan, Charles M. Nudo III, James J. Panzarella JR, Michael

C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Taryn S. Pecile, Grace H. Penney, Yekaterina Petrash, Amanda M. Petroski, Hunter K. Pitman, Jillian Prezkop, Daniella M. Ramirez, Katie

M. Reilly, Chase A. Riccio, Jenna A. Riley, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Alyssa

K. Rockel, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla M. Roman, Kyle J. Sanders, Brianna L. Scutt, Paul Sedon, Gabriella Slucki, Marvin J. Steinbrenner, Emily J. Supko, Jamie Swartwood, Morgan

L. Swartwood, Melissa N. Szmurlo, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Brandon M. Webber, Alaina C. Williams, Brandon Womelsdorf, Joshua M. Wynn, Kayla

M. Yocius