Crestwood High School Lists 1st Marking Period Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the following students have been named to the Honor Roll for the 1st Marking Period 2015-2016.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kristen N. Andrews, Francis Casarella, Korina J. Cheng, Emma

G. Colo, James J. Curry, Olivia C. Donnini, Lilly Greene, Emma M. Janosczyk, Kristen L. Kania, Leah

J. Karassik, Elizabeth G. Katulka, Mackenzie L. Kile, Samantha L. Legg, Brooke P. Lieberman, Riley C. Magin, Caroline L. Marshall, Rachel T. McFarland, Jason I. McIlvain, Delani

M. Munson, Haley N. Naperkowski, Riley D. Piontkowski, Lauren D. Rose, Matthew L. Shipton, Isabella

A. Termini, Katherine M. Thomas, Michelle C. Timinsky, Rachel J. Walker, Madison Weiss, Katelyn

J. Whetstone, Daniel I. Whitman, Jessica E. Whitman

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Nina E. Atie, Daphne E. Belisle, Michelle M. Bernetski, Camden Boris, Claudia K. Brown, Theodore Brush, Jaclyn P. Cavanaugh, Michael W. Ceklosky, Joseph P. Dauksis, Sean

J. Dunay, William J. Green, Olivia

C. Grozio, Taylor C. Grozio, Virginia

M. Gugliotti, Joshua C. Haydt, Erin

M. Hines, Coit P. Holbrook, Alyssa

M. Konschnik, Catherine A. Kostin, Abby L. Lipinski, Alexander J. Lutz, Madison M. Maguire, Kelly A. Massaker, JennaRae M. Mercadante, Maggie M. Murphy, Bethany J. Newell, Jena R. Niewinski, Cameron

A. O’Neill, Miranda G. Pagarelski, Alaina R. Page, Michael V. Palmiero, Trusha P. Patel, Sarah N. Pavlick, Nina A. Perry, Anthony F. Poyer, Jonathan A. Rader, Kaitlyn A. Rossi, Patrick B. Rother, Lauramarie Strage, Megan B. Sypniewski, Krystin L. Thomas, Jennifer M. Van Kirk, David Wan, Jacob Wells, David J. Wickiser, Hannah O. Wielgopolski, Elizabeth

M. Williams, Evie L. Williams, Aliyah

M. Wilson Morgan Witinski, Eric J. Yedloski, Reayanne C. Yokimcus

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Jenna Adams, Luke D. Amosson, Tiffany A. Augusto, Michael D. Bafunno, Blaine A. Baloga, Emily K. Banik, Gabrielle A. Booth, Kelsey

A. Brunn, Justin M. Cease, Jacklyn

R. Chmiola, Dina A. Clark, Chyanne

R. Cook, Abigail J. Davis, Brandon

M. Dixon, Mary S. Eroh, Robert G. Figmic, Cody Fisher, Sean T. Foley, Arianna M. Frias, Maxamiliano F. Gariano, Stanley E. Gluc, Ashley E. Gola, Joshua D. Gornicz, Joseph H. Graybeal, Nicholas E. Grosek, David

J. Gugliotti, Aaron M. Halbrook, Sara

M. Hall, Jeremy P. Harper, Abigail E. Harrison, Hubert D. Herrera, Melissa

D. Herrera, Ashley E. Hilenski, Sarah

J. Hoeft, Taylor L. Johnston, Elijah Kalada, Robyn E. Knight, Christopher

M. Kremski, Fernando Laezza, Nina

A. Limongelli, Evan M. Lunney, Henry

A. Mago, Aoife C. Mctavish, Sean P. Murphy, Connor F. Novatnak, Isabelle

A. Otero, Noah Pachick, Joshua Pandya, Chase A. Passman, Dhruv

J. Patel, Rachel H. Penney, Morgan

M. Rinehimer, Amanda K. Ryman, Sergei I. Scaramastro, Thomas E. Shafer, Brandi L. Shovlin, Katherine

R. Sklarosky, Miranda A. Slosky, Jacob J. Smith, Madison A. Smith, Michael R. Smith, Brianna E. Space, Caroline B. Sromoski, Courtney E. Stone, Liam A. Stone, John R. Supko, Eryn C. Venesky, James P. Walsh, Elizabeth K. Wegener

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Alyssa

M. Bennett, Brandon M. Brozena, Samantha E. Brumagin, Katherine

M. Coslett, Abigail C. Glynn, Paige

A. Gould, Owen A. Grigas, Sara R. Hopkins, Kathryn Karpinski, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Madison

J. Krawontka, Sarah A. Macko, Shiv

P. Patel, Kaitlyn J. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Lauren E. Shiplett, Andrea

M. Shipton, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Elizabeth L. Sulkowski, Taylor A. Tomalinas, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Megan R. Wood, Matthew R. Zwiebel

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Jacob R. Antosh, Christopher

J. Argenziano, Gianna L. Brogna, Jennifer I. Brown, Matthew J. Brunetti, Nicholas S. Brunetti, Brett E. Caladie, Sydney M. Cantwell, Erica

J. Carter, Corey J. Chalk, Shelbi R. Clark, Patrick J. Colo, Kimberly M. Conrad, Cassandra R. Cooper, Grant

R. Cormier, Carina D’Souza, Andrew

R. Dean, Ryan K. Deem, Haley Dow, Emily M. Dreyfus, Julia N. Dreyfus, Jade A. Fallbright, Julia C. Fey, Dylan

T. Gesford, Alexandria M. Gierszal, Ronald C. Grevera, Elizabeth C. Harding, Harry P. Haydt, Kiera E. Hinkle, Amber L. Hughes, Manav

B. Javia, Sarah E. Kalada, Matthew Kelly, Wyatt J. Kindler, Aaron R. Kleger, Kyleigh J. Kline, Natasha Koslop, Kayla A. Kulp, Chloe R. Lacoste, Kaitlyn M. Lassiter, Jacob

S. Maher, Wesley I. Mahler, Julia

J. Makowski, Molly Maley, Liam M. Martinchek, Jared J. McCune, Ifrah Mehran, Neha Metgud, Timothy P. Mikolaichik, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Laura E. Miller, Arden R. Morgans, Edward J. Morrison JR, Morghan C. Murphy, Shane W. O’Rourke, Thomas

J. Perillo, David J. Perrins, Abigail M. Post, Thomas T. Roberts, Joshua M. Rusinko, Jeffrey E. Schmude, Shandi

L. Singer, Jacob T. Swartwood, Ethan

L. Van Gorden, Brandon A. Whitman, Eric D. Witner, Nikolas E. Zasada

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Vanessa E. Atie, Austin J. Banks, Samuel M. Barlow, Shawn P. Billings, Hanna M. Birk, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Robert W. Briggs, Robert W. Bueg, Luis M. Castro, Justin T. Darden, Jacob S. Dorris, Julia Filchak, Maggie M. Fraley, Jacket Gao, Gustin G. Gariano, Natasha M. Geisler, Justin R. Glowacki, Michael J. Golden, Von A. Gushka, Hannah M. Hilpp, Andrew R. Januszko, Michael B. Jarmiolowski, Holly A. Jones, Connor R. Kaminski, Shea Kilbourn, Clayton J. Kimsal, Anthony J. Kovalchik, Sean Lewis, Matthew J. Lunney, Colin P. Macko, Michael A. Macri, Elizabeth A. Martz, Juliauna A. Mason, Alexis D. McLean, Joseph S. Menn, Audralaine N. Mentrikoski, Genevieve Osterhout, Prit N. Patel, Sean M. Phelan, Michael J. Picataggio, Lauren

N. Piercy, Gabriella M. Ramirez, Lauren S. Reidinger, Christopher

J. Ribar, Spencer A. Riccio, Jordan

N. Rinehimer, Anthony M. Ruggeri, Brian R. Saake, Elizabeth Scanlan, Michael C. Schwab, Gailey E. Shonk, Cassandra Shuleski, Nathan Sledziewski, Victoria R. Smolenak, Tyler R. Snipas, Matthew W. Snyder, Wyatt J. Steltz, Matthew J. Taleroski, Matthew N. Tirpak, Kayla E. Van Kirk, Nicholas Vital, Jacob Weisgable, Colin E. Wrobleski, Michael J. Wyda, Justin C. Yackiel, Yasin Yapis, Aidan

J. Zabiegalski, Jason Zachary, Braden T. Zlockie

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Alyssa Allen, Lance M. Blass, Sereina Brenhofer, Gregory Chang, Anna D. Clark, Alyssa Cuono, Suraj A. Dalsania, Noah J. Dean, Marlee Dillon, Joshua J. Edwards, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, James

R. Graves, Alexa M. Hady, Madeline

T. Heller, Cara A. Henahan, Elizabeth

A. Hines, Schyler Kelsch, Sarah A. Klush, Michael Kozelsky, Noah A. Kulp, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Abigail Martino, Jordan A. Olenginski, Alexandra E. Olszyk, Amelia Prezkop, Madison A. Quijano, Lauren

E. Rowski, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Jennifer L. Soto, Rachel M. Speck, Nicole L. Teberio, Erik M. Thomas, Emily F. Traficante, Taylor Wells

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Zachary B. Anderson, Brandon

D. Andes, Nicholas P. Andrews, Ashton L. Balliet, Pankti S. Desai, Anita L. Farah, Siri M. Fredmund, Amanda L. Goss, Madisyn Granoski, Huntier Hashagen, Brianna N. Hischak, Megan Hudock, Danielle

M. Jones, Nicholas G. Jones, Allison Knorek, Mackenzie Koslop, David

J. Lackenmier, Samuel Majdic, Stephanie McGlynn, Maria C. Morgante, Jacob D. Morra, Dhruvi H. Patel, Skylar J. Pickett, Kelsey A. Price, Madison V. Prosperi, Monica

R. Schuler, Neil W. Simasek, Troy

A. Simko, Alexandria E. Smolenak, Mark A. Snyder, Olivia B. Stemrich, Stephanie K. Thorpe, Curtis J. Tokach, Emily R. Van Fossen, Reagan E. Venturi

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Claudia J. Bafunno, Jacob A. Barney, Ian Beach, Zachary Biros, Kenneth E. Brush, Kristina M. Cragle, Nicholas A. Davis, Sara C. DeSino, Alexander

A. Despirito, Matthew Dopp, Kyle E. Frisbie, Kate Garcia, Kyle Gegaris, Jessica Gittens, Paige M. Good, Jeremy T. Hannen, Emily A. Hiott, Zachary J. Humenick, Noah R. Jackson, Hailey N. Johnston, Jeremy

A. Jones, Adam Keil, Aaron R. Keller, Trent W. Kelley, Bradley V. Kotarsky, Jordan Kotowski, Benjamin Kreuzer, Brittany L. Krout, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Ashley Lewis, Justin M. Lukashewski, Marissa A. Margalis, Kristina A. Mayewski, Garrett J. McAfee, Nina McCormack, Gabriella R. McElhattan, John McGroarty, Nicholas A. Miller Noah Modrovsky, Alyson G. Muse, Dhruv B. Patel, Andrea D. Pegarella, Dylan P. Perrone, Tanner Pitman, Kyle T. Richards, Hunter J. Rinehimer Quinn C. Roberts, Alexis M. Rockey, Kristen M. Skatuler, Kaitlin M. Snipas, Lacey A. Stemrich, Timothy

J. Stewart, Keara L. Stout, Erin C. Tollinger, Andrew G. Tuck, Gianna

M. Uhl, Stephen Wegener, Justin

D. Whetstone, Hannah C. Williams, Christian Zero

12th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0

GPA)-Alexandra Ayers, Melissa A. Beshada, Bailey Bowman, Sarah E. Brown, Sarah E. Burleson, Skyler L. Davis, Raegan L. Distasio, Austin M. Dunsmuir, Sarah E. Estok, Mendell D. Foreman, Madisen E. Gavin, Danielle

M. Gendler, Allison N. Geroski, Jeffrey

T. Glynn, Haley Grebousky, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard,