Crestwood H. S. Announces Honor Roll

Crestwood High School Principal Chris Gegaris announces the Honor Roll for the 3rd Marking Period 2014-2015.

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Shane R. Angle, Zarqua Ansari, Gianna

L. Brogna, Katherine M. Coslett, Carina D’Souza, Justin T. Darden, Owen A. Grigas, Sara R. Hopkins, Manav B. Javia, Kevin R. Klusewitz, Evan M. Knapp, Sarah A. Macko, Neha Metgud, Shiv P. Patel, Abigail M. Post, Kaitlyn

J. Roberts, Caden T. Rozitski, Lauren E. Shiplett, Andrea M. Shipton, Yamina Sid Mohand, Matthew J. Taleroski, Taylor A. Tomalinas, Megan R. Wood, Matthew R. Zwiebel

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Jacob R. Antosh, Christopher J. Argenziano, Vanessa E. Atie, Alyssa M. Bennett, Kaitlyn M. Bobeck, Brandon

M. Brozena, Samantha E. Brumagin, Nicholas S. Brunetti, Brett E. Caladie, Sydney M. Cantwell, Erica J. Carter, Shelbi R. Clark, Patrick J. Colo, Grant

R. Cormier, Andrew R. Dean, Ryan

K. Deem, Julia N. Dreyfus, Jade A. Fallbright, Dylan T. Gesford, Alexandria

M. Gierszal, Justin R. Glowacki, Abigail

C. Glynn, Michael J. Golden, Paige A. Gould, Holly A. Jones, Sarah E. Kalada, Kathryn Karpinski, Matthew Kelly, Madison J. Krawontka, Kayla A. Kulp, Lauren E. LaMarca, Wesley I. Mahler, Julia J. Makowski, Juliauna A. Mason, Ifrah Mehran, Laura E. Miller, Edward

J. Morrison JR, Morghan C. Murphy, Anthony M. Ruggeri, Jeffrey E. Schmude, Sydney E. Sobolewski, Elizabeth

L. Sulkowski, Jacob T. Swartwood, Matthew N. Tirpak, Nicholas M. Toronzi, Ethan L. Van Gorden, Kayla E. Van Kirk, Jacob Weisgable, Brandon A. Whitman, Eric D. Witner, Aidan J. Zabiegalski

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Austin J. Banks, Lyndsey E. Blackwell, Brianna E. Booths, Jaclyn J. Braunstein, Robert W. Briggs, Jennifer I. Brown, Matthew J. Brunetti, Devon W. Carpenter, Corey J. Chalk, Kimberly M. Conrad, Haley Dow, Emily M. Dreyfus, Julia C. Fey, Jacket Gao, Natasha M. Geisler, Elizabeth C. Harding, Kiera

E. Hinkle, Amber L. Hughes, Shea Kilbourn, Clayton J. Kimsal, Wyatt

J. Kindler, Aaron R. Kleger, Kyleigh

J. Kline, Natasha Koslop, Anthony J. Kovalchik, Chloe R. Lacoste, Kaitlyn

M. Lassiter, Michael A. Macri, Jacob

S. Maher, Elizabeth A. Martz, Jared J. McCune, Alexis D. McLean, Audralaine

N. Mentrikoski, Paul J. Mikolajczyk, Arden R. Morgans, Shane W. O’Rourke, Genevieve Osterhout, Prit N. Patel, Thomas J. Perillo, David J. Perrins, Sean

M. Phelan, Lauren S. Reidinger, Spencer

A. Riccio, Jordan N. Rinehimer, Thomas

T. Roberts, Joshua M. Rusinko, Elizabeth Scanlan, Michael C. Schwab, Gailey

E. Shonk, Cassandra Shuleski, Shandi

L. Singer, Liam L. Smith, Victoria R. Smolenak, Matthew W. Snyder, Wyatt J. Steltz, Skylar Tombasco, Nicholas Vital, Michael J. Wyda, Yasin Yapis, Abigail

M. Zaleppa, Nikolas E. Zasada, Braden

T. Zlockie

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Alyssa Allen, Lance M. Blass, Gregory Chang, Anna D. Clark, Suraj A. Dalsania, Marlee Dillon, Maria Ellis, Natalie A. Everett, Samantha Forgatch, Alexa L. Gaetano, Huntier Hashagen, Madeline

T. Heller, Cara A. Henahan, Elizabeth

A. Hines, Danielle M. Jones, Schyler Kelsch, Sarah A. Klush, Allison Knorek, Michael Kozelsky, David J. Lackenmier, Cataldo W. LaMarca, Jordan A. Olenginski, Alexandra E. Olszyk, Amelia Prezkop, Lauren E. Rowski, Gwyneth M. Shermanski, Rachel M. Speck, Nicole

L. Teberio, Erik M. Thomas, Emily F. Traficante

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Zachary B. Anderson, Nicholas

P. Andrews, Ashton L. Balliet, Ian Beach, Alyssa Cuono, Noah J. Dean, Joshua J. Edwards, Siri M. Fredmund, Kate Garcia, Jelena Goldstein, Amanda

L. Goss, Madisyn Granoski, Emily

A. Hiott, Brianna N. Hischak, Megan Hudock, Nicholas G. Jones, Adam Keil, Mackenzie Koslop, Bradley V. Kotarsky, Noah A. Kulp, Samuel Majdic, Abigail Martino, Garrett J. McAfee, John McGroarty, Maria C. Morgante, Jacob

D. Morra, Rebecca E. Navin, Sachin

R. Patel, Kelsey A. Price, Madison V. Prosperi, Madison A. Quijano, Hunter

J. Rinehimer, Quinn C. Roberts, Neil

W. Simasek, Troy A. Simko, Kaitlin M. Snipas, Stephanie K. Thorpe, Curtis J. Tokach, Erin C. Tollinger, Gianna M. Uhl, Taylor Wells, Justin D. Whetstone

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Claudia J. Bafunno, Luke Bartley, Zachary Biros, Sereina Brenhofer, Nicholas A. Davis, Pankti S. Desai, Sara

C. DeSino, Matthew Dopp, Alexis-Taylor Ermish Gattuso, Matthew J. Garren, Jessica Gittens, James R. Graves, Alexa

M. Hady, Taylor R. Herron, Zachary J. Humenick, Zariah Januszewski, Jeremy

A. Jones, Kyle Katra, Aaron R. Keller, Jordan Kotowski, Benjamin Kreuzer, Matthieu D. Lacoste, Ashley Lewis, Justin M. Lukashewski, Marissa A. Margalis, Alexia M. McAllister, Nina McCormack, Gabriella R. McElhattan, Stephanie McGlynn, Nicholas A. Miller, Kaytlyn M. Miscavage, Alyson G. Muse, Dhruv B. Patel, Dhruvi H. Patel, Andrea

D. Pegarella, Skylar J. Pickett, Tanner Pitman, Madison L. Poharski, Kyle

T. Richards, Alexis M. Rockey, Corie Schoch, Monica R. Schuler, Alexandria

E. Smolenak, Katherine A. Sorokes, Jennifer L. Soto, Lacey A. Stemrich, Olivia B. Stemrich, Timothy J. Stewart, Carlos Torres-Teran, Matthew Trimmer, Emily R. Van Fossen, Reagan E. Venturi, Stephen Wegener, Hannah C. Williams, Tyler J. Zaykoski, Christian Zero

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Hannah Ackers, Kyle Argenziano, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Derek A. Distasio, Raegan L. Distasio, Skyler R. Dixon, Madison Emanski, Durga Follmer, Tara Y. Full, Danielle M. Gendler, Allison N. Geroski, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Cassandra Holbrook, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Joshua

T. Kaminski, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Kyle J. Lisicki, Amy Loveless, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Nathan

J. Mehalick, Zachary P. Metzger, Joanne

N. Monfiletto, Alison O. Moyer, Abbey

A. Murphy, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole

A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Grace H. Penney, Hunter K. Pitman, Isabella E. Possinger, Jillian Prezkop, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Brianna L. Scutt, Gabriella Slucki, Samantha J. Stasko, Jesse C. Steltz, Joshua A. Sterling, Richard M. Supkowski, Morgan L. Swartwood, Ryan

J. Toporcer, Paige A. Zaleppa, Tyler Zasada

High Honor Roll (3.700 –3.999 GPA)-Matthew Andrews, Amanda

N. Bohn, Bailey Bowman, Sarah E. Burleson, Lauren Carter, Sarah E. Estok, Breann Fetterman, Christa N. Filbert, Zachary T. Fisher, Brian R. Fuller, Gabriel S. Hagen, John J. Hawley, Robert A. Hopkins, Preston J. Israel, Jennifer A. Katulka, Connor J. Keenan, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Sydney

E. Kellar, Timothy J. Kindler, Noah A. Kita, Richard F. Kresge, Marissa Kruzel, Harley S. Langford, Haleigh M. Lassiter, Jolene T. Linn, Abigail C. Macko, Sadie

E. McNulty, Morgan Melovitz, McKenna

R. Mera, Christina K. Mercadante, Rachel D. Morgan, Julie A. Murphy, Alice A. Novatnak, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Ashley B. Paranich, Yekaterina Petrash, Rachel E. Pickett, Daniella M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, W J. Reilley, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase A. Riccio, Madeline P. Ritsick, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Kyle J. Sanders, Connor Sheloski, Emily J. Shiplett, Robert C. Shovlin, Joel Sledziewski, Taylore A. Smigelski, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Joshua M. Wynn

Honor Roll (3.250 –3.699 GPA)-Tiffany M. Amigon, Alexis L. Ankiewicz, Patrick J. Brennan, Michael

J. Brooks, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Skyler

L. Davis, Elizabeth Dessoye, Mallory

L. Dixon, Sean M. Ermish, Mendell D. Foreman, Zebulon J. Fornitt, Bailey J. Gallagher, Madisen E. Gavin, Maxwell

A. Gentilesco, Haley Grebousky, Elizabeth Heiberg, Haley N. Jasnoski, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Bernhard

T. Kahlau, Joseph M. Kaskel, Christian

M. Kintz, Logan J. Knapp, Stefan P. Krupski, Steven B. Lebel, Jillian N. Lehman, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Karissa

M. Levenoskie, Katie A. Lieberman, Michael Lunney, Lance Lysiak, Ryan

P. Magin, Alexander M. Makowski, Ian

Z. Malia, Emily M. Malys, James V. Martino, Elizabeth McGrath, Kyle A. Mitchell, Gavin P. Morgans, Morgan Novosel, Amy M. Paisley, Tyler D. Papura, Shivas V. Patel, Taryn S. Pecile, Michael J. Pinto, Courtney Pollock, Shane Ralston, Jenna A. Riley, Conor

J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla M. Roman, Kathleen V. Scanlan, Amanda

K. Stopper, Emily J. Supko, Jamie Swartwood, Melissa N. Szmurlo, Skye A. Torres, Abigale E. Walton, Kevin M. Wascavage, Stephanie Wychock, Alyssa

L. Zlotek

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)-Kasey E. Barry, Cameron D. Bour, Daniella F. Callaghan, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Harrison M. Espiritu, Nicholas J. Gavio, Brooke A. Giarratano, Alyssa A. Golden, Bethanie Jones, Ryan Kelly, Erin E. Kline, Kimberlee Ladner, Matthew G. Madry, Skyler A. Makuch, Corey P. Manship, Keira O. Mongeon, Caitlin Myers, Rebecca L. Neteler, Ashlee Olenginski,